MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Nov 17th Results

Place Boat Name 20-Sept 4-Oct 18-Oct 3-Nov 17-Nov 15-Dec Total
Racers
1 Flashback 10 10 8 28
2 Slot Machine 8 9 9 26
3 Hillbilly 10 6 9 25
4 Chaser 7 8 1 16
5 Rumblefish 10 10
6 Epic 10 10
7 Linda 9 9
8 Lively 7 7
9 I-Max 1 1
Racer-Cruisers
1 Skimmer 9 1 10 8 10 38
2 Sudden 7 6 7 6 7 33
3 Nordic Star 8 6 9 9 32
4 Bull Rush 10 8 7 25
5 Purr-Fect 10 10 20
6 Sweet Dreams 8 9 17
7 Sleighride 7 1 8 16
Cruisers
1 Maverick 9 10 10 10 39
2 Down Pat 10 9 9 9 37
3 Alivio 10 8 8 8 34
4 Swept Away 1 7 7 15
5 Steel Breeze 8 8
6 Antares 7 7
7 Mamook 6 6
8 Caribe 6 6
9 SV 128 5 5

IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2
08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3
09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4
10/13/2019 13:30:00
Race 5
11/03/2019 13:00:00
Race 6
12/08/2019 12:30:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan MacKenzie 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Moving Party Dale Levey (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 14.0
4th MuY Picante Roberto Weinmann (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
5th HillBilly Brad Stowers (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Series Results

Sanford Sailfest Regatta

Lake Munroe Sailing Association is hosting the annual Sanford Sailfest, which is scheduled for Dec. 6th – 8th.

The regatta is open to all boats to compete in either one-design or Portsmouth D-PN racing.  One-design classes require a minimum of five boats registered by the registration deadline.  Expected one-design classes include: Lightning, San Juan 21, Sunfish, RS Aero, Hobie Wave, Capri 22, and Catalina 22.

Full details about the regatta can be found on RegattaNetwork, and the NOR is available here.

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 23rd Results

 

Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Sunfish
1 Silverman, David 1 1 2 2 6
2 Gates, Chris 2 3 3 1 9
3 Klinger, Todd 3 2 1 3 9
Lasers
1 Hartman, David 3 1 1 3 2 10
2 Taylor, Mike 1 2 3 2 4 12
3 Gaiten, Juan 2 5 2 1 3 13
4 Gilcher, Brian 4 4 5 4 1 18
5 Ratagan, Keven 5 3 4 5 5 22
420s
1 Schueger, Thomas 1 1 2 1 5
2 Schueger, Todd 2 2 1 2 7

IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 3rd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2
08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3
09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4
10/13/2019 13:30:00
Race 5
11/03/2019 13:00:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan MacKenzie 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Moving Party Dale Levey 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th MuY Picante Roberto Weinmann 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
5th HillBilly Brad Stowers 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 3rd Results

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point PHRF Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st SR Max Chaser Patrick Daniels 165 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd J22 Dire Wolf Jim Boyd 195 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd J92 Hillbilly Brad Stowers 102 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point PHRF Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Kaze Scott Hubel 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Double Dare Karl Krahmer 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Sanzen Kyle Smith 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Rumble Fish Peter Fishel 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
6th Linda Dick Tilman 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 29.0 29.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

2019 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta, Final Results

MYC Fall 2019 Big Boat Regatta
*preliminary*
J/24 &nbsp

Summary printed: 10/27/2019 1:29:26 PM

Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

J/24

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Race 1 Total Points Place
4255 White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 1 1 1
2570/3804 Linda Dick Tillman 2 2 2
2900 Flashback Chris Gates 3 3 3
2998 Rumblefish Peter Fischel 4 4 4

Continue reading 2019 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta, Final Results

MYC 2019 Fall Small Boat Regatta Results

Sunfish
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points Place
737 Todd Klingler 2 5 3 1 1 12 1
76380 David Silverman 4 3 2 2 2 13 2
49333 Chris Gates 1 1 4 5 3 14 3
76333 Linda Tillman 5 2 1 3 6 17 4
1763801 Phil Spletter 3 4 5 4 4 20 5
Laser
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points Place
210876 Brian Gilcher 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
194253 Kevin Ratigan 3 1 2 3 3 12 2
166970 Mike Taylor 2 3 3 2 2 12 3
Null Jackson Bjorklund 4 5 4 4 4 21 4
166162 Thomas Schuerger 5 4 5 5 5 24 5
Portsmouth
Sail Number Skipper Portsmouth USSA Code Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points Place
114 John Drawe RDR16 1 1 1 3 1
420 Int
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Points Place
4 Corey Small 2 1 1 3 7 1
3 Carl Bjorklund 1 2 2 4 9 2
5 Melissa Tribou 5 7 3 1 16 3
1 Brad Stowers 6 3 5 2 16 4
6 Todd Schuerger 4 5 4 5 18 5
2 Pat Stadt 3 4 6 6 19 6