Melbourne Yacht Club | September 16, 2018
Optimist Silver (8 boats)
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Pos |
Sail |
Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Results |
Total Points |
1 |
4606 |
Everett Bruckerhoff |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
1-1-1- |
3 |
2 |
22558 |
Peter Swanson |
YSFIRC |
2-2-9/DNS- |
13 |
3 |
4607 |
Max Paul-Hus |
Palm Beach sailing club |
7-3-9/DNS- |
19 |
4 |
12715 |
ocean joseph |
sunflower foundation |
3-9/DNS-9/DNS- |
21 |
5 |
4604 |
Evelyn BRUCKERHOFF |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
4-9/DNS-9/DNF- |
22 |
6 |
4609 |
Reef Baker |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
5-9/DNS-9/DNS- |
23 |
7 |
4605 |
Sebasstain Cunningham |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
6-9/DNS-9/DNS- |
24 |
8 |
4600 |
Rainey Baker |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
8-9/DNS-9/DNS- |
26 |
Optimist Gold (5 boats)
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Pos |
Sail |
Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Results |
Total Points |
1 |
17259 |
Aidan Norvell |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
4-1-1- |
6 |
2 |
19087 |
Nicholai Murray |
sunflower foundation |
1-2-4- |
7 |
3 |
4603 |
finn martin |
palm beach sailing club |
3-3-3- |
9 |
4 |
11635 |
Henry Taylor |
PBSC |
5-4-2- |
11 |
5 |
18544 |
Elizabeth Wire |
US Sailing Center Martin County Fl |
2-5-5- |
12 |
Open BIC (12 boats)
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Pos |
Sail |
Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Results |
Total Points |
1 |
9076 |
alice leroux |
Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach |
3-1-1- |
5 |
2 |
8833 |
Benjamin Mohrman |
Eau Gallie Yacht Club |
1-2-3- |
6 |
3 |
9099 |
Daniel Martin |
Halifax sailing association |
5-3-2- |
10 |
4 |
5172 |
Peik Sander |
US Sailing Martin County |
2-4-5- |
11 |
5 |
9078 |
Siena Branch |
Halifax youth sailing |
6-6-4- |
16 |
6 |
9032 |
Nolan Orlando |
Halafax Youth Sailing |
7-5-6- |
18 |
7 |
1 |
Liam Nolte |
Space Coast Sailing |
4-8-7- |
19 |
8 |
31 |
Ethan Linder |
Space Coast Sailing Team |
8-7-13/DNS- |
28 |
9 |
8565 |
Jack Allen |
Eau Gallie |
9-10/TLE-13/DNS- |
32 |
10 |
7660 |
Aiden Leppo |
Eau Gallie Yacht Club |
10-10/TLE-13/DNS- |
33 |
11 |
3 |
Jaxon Aversa |
|
13/DNF-9-13/DNS- |
35 |
12 |
11 |
Justin Tribou |
Melbourne Yacht Club |
13/DNF-13/OCS-13/DNS- |
39 |
420 (8 boats)
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Pos |
Sail |
Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Results |
Total Points |
1 |
7845 |
Ethan Rushlow |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
3-1-1- |
5 |
2 |
14 |
JohnMark Gaponiuk |
Youth Sailing Foundation of IRC |
2-2-2- |
6 |
3 |
16 |
Liz Cloninger |
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
4-3-3- |
10 |
4 |
4 |
Caleb Tyler |
Space Coast Sailing |
5-4-4- |
13 |
5 |
1 |
Brooke Biby |
Space Coast Sailing |
7-5-5- |
17 |
6 |
15 |
Brendan Williams |
IRCYSF |
1-9/DNS-9/DNS- |
19 |
7 |
2 |
Jimmy Wood |
Space Coast sailing club |
8-6-6- |
20T |
8 |
13 |
Eddie Phelan |
Eau Gallie Yacht Club |
6-7-7- |
20T |
Notes:
– Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Full results can be found here
Sailing and Racing on Florida's Space Coast