Category Archives: Fleets

J/24 Fleet 87 Regatta – Florida State Series #1 – Results

Results are final as of 1400 on October 7, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Daze Off 3262 Beatty 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd White Hawk 4255 Pawlowski 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 25.0 18.0
3rd Double Dare 3523 Stowers 3.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 19.0
4th Rumblefish 2998 Fischer 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
5th Kaze 1871 Huber (6.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 32.0 26.0
6th Fine Finish 2913 Nesbitt (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNS 7.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 38.0 29.0
7th Not Quite Right 1972 Dunphy 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 7.0 36.0 29.0
8th Half Ass 3471 Henderson 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 46.0

Pam Vanderveer got some really nice pictures of the racing on Sunday.

Results for IRYC Dragon Point Race Series Summer 2018, J/24 Fleet

 

Dragon Point Race Summer Series 2018

Indian River Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:10 on September 15, 2018

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 4.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
2nd J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523 Fischel 171 7.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
3rd J-24 Flashback J-24 2900 MYC Gates 171 1.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
4th J-24 Double Dare J-24 3523 MYC Stowers 171 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 6.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
6th J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255 Pawlowski 171 3.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
7th J-24 Fine Finish J-24 2913 NOMAD John Twarkowski 171 2.0 6.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 51.0
8th J-24 Kaze J-24 1871 Harnde-Hubel 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 5.0 59.0 59.0
9th J-24 Pizzazz J-24 4042 Ed Newman 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 3.0 60.0 60.0
10th J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 9.0 DNF 64.0 64.0
11th J-24 Linda J-24 2570 MYC Tillman-Silverman 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
11th J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912 Kyle Smith 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
11th J-24 Cowbell J-24 1656 NOMAD Aydelotte/Chavoustie 171 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 84.0

Continue reading Results for IRYC Dragon Point Race Series Summer 2018, J/24 Fleet