Category Archives: Series

2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #2 Results

IRYC 2019 Sunday Winter Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Club HelmName PHRF Race #1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st War Paint IRYC Dunkin MacKenzie 126 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Sneaker IRYC Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Moving Party IRYC Dale Levey 96 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Muy Picante IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Hilbilly IRYC Brad Stowers 102 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th     Greg Henry 207 7.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 13.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #2 Results

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series #3 Results

Boat Name Jan 13 Jan 27 Feb 10 Feb 24 Mar 10 Mar 24 Total Place
Racers
Chaser 5 7 12 5
Epic 4 4 8
Flashback 8 10 18 1
Half Ass 7 9 16 4
Slot Machine 9 8 17 2
Hillbilly 10 6 16 3
Lively 5 5 7
Pizazz 6 6 6
Racer-Cruisers
Bull Rush 7 7 14 4
Esprit 10 10 20 1
Nordic Star 8 9 17 2
Purr-Fect 9 8 17 3
Skimmer 4 6 10 5
Sleighride 6 6 6
Sudden 5 5 7
Cruisers
Alivio 9 8 17 2
Caribe 10 6 16 3
Down Pat 8 10 18 1
Mamook 6 7 13 5
Santanna 4 4 7
Swept Away 7 9 16 4
128 5 5 5 6

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

Results are provisional as of 21:27 on February 11, 2019

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Total Nett
1st Half Ass 3477 MYC Dave Noble 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd NQR 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
3rd SANSZEN 3912   Kyle Smith 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th White Hawk 4255   Pawlowski 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th Rumblefish 2523   Fischel 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
6th Flashback 2900 MYC Gates 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
7th Shockwave 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 53.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race # 1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PHRF Hillbilly J-92 66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd PHRF Alivio J-28 26   Kevin Villa 174 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

MYC Full Moon Series, Jan 22 Results

Place Boat Name 22-Jan 19-Feb 20-Mar 18-May 17-Jun 16-Jul 14-Sep 13-Oct 12-Nov 12-Dec Total
1 Alivio 1 1
2 Half Ass 2 2
3 Nordic Star 3 3
4 Down Pat 4 4
5 Moody Blue 8 DNS 8
5 Good Vibrations 8 DNS 8
5 Epic 8 DNS 8

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series #1 Results

Racers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Hillbilly 10 10
2 Slot Machine 9 9
3 Flashback 8 8
4 Half Ass 7 7
5 Pizazz 6 6
6 Chaser 5 5
7 Epic 4 4
Racer-Cruisers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Esprit 10 10
2 Purr-Fect 9 9
3 Nordic Star 8 8
4 Bull Rush 7 7
5 Sleighride 6 6
6 Sudden 5 5
7 Skimmer 4 4
Cruisers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Caribe 10 10
2 Alivio 9 9
3 Down Pat 8 8
4 Swept Away 7 7
5 Mamook 6 6
6 #128 5 5
7 Santanna 4 4

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #1 2019 Results

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on January 14, 2019

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race #1 Race # 2 Total Nett
1st J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Race #1 – J-24 Fleet – 01/12/2019 at 13:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 1 1.0
2 J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 2 2.0
3 J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 3 3.0
4 J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 4 4.0
5 J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 5 5.0
6 J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 6 6.0

Race # 2 – J-24 Fleet – 01/12/2019 at 14:03:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:03:00, Distance: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 1 1.0
2 J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 2 2.0
3 J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 3 3.0
4 J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 4 4.0
5 J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 5 5.0
6 J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 6 6.0

 

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race # 1 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 174 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PHRF Hillbilly   66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Race # 1 – PHRF Fleet – 13/12/2019 at 13:12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 4.10, Course: G, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 13:12:00 14:04:01 0:52:01 0:40:45 1.0
2 PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 174 13:12:00 14:05:16 0:53:16 0:41:23 2.0
3 PHRF Hillbilly   66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 13:12:00 14:00:41 0:48:41 0:41:43 3.0
4 PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 13:12:00 14:07:17 0:55:17 0:41:58 4.0
5 PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 13:12:00 14:27:20 1:15:20 0:59:45 5.0
6 PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161     DNC   7.0

2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #1 Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Race #1 Total Nett
1st J 27 War Paint 4325 Dunkin MacKenzie 126 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tarten Ten Sneaker 320 Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hobie 33 Moving Party 132 Dale Levey 96 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   Muy Picante 287 Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hunter 18   130 Greg Henry 207 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #1 Results

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Jan 6th Results

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Gates Sunfish 49333 3 4 6 7   20  
Tillman Sunfish 76333 5 3 7 2   17  
Silverman Sunfish 76380 2 1 4 4   11 1
F Hanselman Sunfish 76380 1 5 5 6   17  
H Hanselman Sunfish 79226 8 7 8 8   31  
Taylor Sunfish 79298 7 8 2 3   20  
Klinger Sunfish 737 6 2 1 5   14 2
Rickter Sunfish 4058 4 6 3 1   14 3
 
Ingrahm Laser 14 7 4 6 6 6 29  
Taylor Laser 175085 4 1 2 2 2 11 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 6 1 3 3 15 3
Ratagan Laser 194253 5 3 5 7 5 25  
Gaiten Laser 196117 3 2 3 4 4 16  
Hartman Laser 199916 1 5 4 1 1 12 2
Craven Laser — 6 7 7 5 7 32  
 
Lister 420 3 2 3 2     7 2
Sugar 420 4 3 2 3     8 3
Tribou 420 1 1 1 1     3 1
Raider 114 1 1