Category Archives: Series

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series #4 Results

Place Boat Name Jan 13 Jan 27 Feb 10 Feb 24 Mar 10 Mar 24 Total
Racers
1 Slot Machine 9 8 10 27
2 Flashback 8 10 7 25
3 Half Ass 7 9 6 22
4 Hillbilly 10 6 5 21
5 Chaser 5 7 8 20
6 Epic 4 9 13
7 Pizazz 6 6
8 Lively 5 5
Racer-Cruisers
1 Purr-Fect 9 8 10 27
2 Nordic Star 8 9 6 23
3 Bull Rush 7 7 9 23
4 Esprit 10 10 20
5 Skimmer 4 6 7 17
6 Sleighride 6 8 14
7 Sudden 5 5
Cruisers
1 Alivio 9 8 10 27
2 Swept Away 7 9 9 25
3 Caribe 10 6 8 24
4 Down Pat 8 10 4 22
5 Mamook 6 7 6 19
6 128 5 5 10
7 Maverick 7 7
8 Santanna 4 4

MYC Full Moon Series, Feb 19 Results

* NOTE: Series will be scored as best five finishes.

Place Boat Name Jan-22 Feb-19 Mar-20 May-18 Jun-17 Jul-16 Sep-14 Oct-13 Nov-12 Dec-12 Total
1 Alivio 1 4                 5
2 Half Ass 2 3                 5
3 Down Pat 4 5                 9
4 Epic 9 1                 10
5 Hillbilly 9 2                 11
6 Nordic Star 3 9                 12
7 Moody Blue 9 9                 18
8 Good Vibrations 9 9                 18

IRYC Dragon Point Women’s Winter/Spring #2 Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st   NQR 1451 MYC Suzanna Dunphy   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd J24 Moo Cow 1656   Anna Chavoustie   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd J24 Linda 3408 MYC Mellisa Tribou   3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
4th   Rumble Fish 2998 IRYC     4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 19.0 19.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Women’s Winter/Spring #2 Results

2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #2 Results

IRYC 2019 Sunday Winter Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Club HelmName PHRF Race #1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st War Paint IRYC Dunkin MacKenzie 126 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Sneaker IRYC Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Moving Party IRYC Dale Levey 96 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
4th Muy Picante IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
5th Hilbilly IRYC Brad Stowers 102 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th     Greg Henry 207 7.0 DNF 6.0 13.0 13.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #2 Results

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series #3 Results

Boat Name Jan 13 Jan 27 Feb 10 Feb 24 Mar 10 Mar 24 Total Place
Racers
Chaser 5 7 12 5
Epic 4 4 8
Flashback 8 10 18 1
Half Ass 7 9 16 4
Slot Machine 9 8 17 2
Hillbilly 10 6 16 3
Lively 5 5 7
Pizazz 6 6 6
Racer-Cruisers
Bull Rush 7 7 14 4
Esprit 10 10 20 1
Nordic Star 8 9 17 2
Purr-Fect 9 8 17 3
Skimmer 4 6 10 5
Sleighride 6 6 6
Sudden 5 5 7
Cruisers
Alivio 9 8 17 2
Caribe 10 6 16 3
Down Pat 8 10 18 1
Mamook 6 7 13 5
Santanna 4 4 7
Swept Away 7 9 16 4
128 5 5 5 6

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

Results are provisional as of 21:27 on February 11, 2019

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Total Nett
1st Half Ass 3477 MYC Dave Noble 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd NQR 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
3rd SANSZEN 3912   Kyle Smith 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th White Hawk 4255   Pawlowski 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th Rumblefish 2523   Fischel 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
6th Flashback 2900 MYC Gates 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
7th Shockwave 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 53.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race # 1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PHRF Hillbilly J-92 66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd PHRF Alivio J-28 26   Kevin Villa 174 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

MYC Full Moon Series, Jan 22 Results

Place Boat Name 22-Jan 19-Feb 20-Mar 18-May 17-Jun 16-Jul 14-Sep 13-Oct 12-Nov 12-Dec Total
1 Alivio 1 1
2 Half Ass 2 2
3 Nordic Star 3 3
4 Down Pat 4 4
5 Moody Blue 8 DNS 8
5 Good Vibrations 8 DNS 8
5 Epic 8 DNS 8