Sunfish Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Total
1st
737
Todd Klingler
2.0
3.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
8.0
2nd
76380
Dave Silverman
1.0
1.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
8.0
3rd
1763801
Phil Spletter
3.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
3.0 DNS
14.0
420 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
5
Mitilighter
1.0
1.0
2.0
1.0
5.0
2nd
3
Schueger
2.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
9.0
3rd
2
Cassidy
3.0
3.0
1.0
7.0 DNS
14.0
4th
5853
Mohrman
4.0
5.0
4.0
3.0
16.0
5th
6
Phillips
5.0
4.0
8.0 DNF
4.0
21.0
6th
4
Matthews
6.0
6.0
5.0
5.0
22.0
7th
1
Lord
7.0
7.0
6.0
6.0
26.0
From MYC:
Small Boat Sunday Sailing is ON!
Sailing your single-handed Sunfish or Laser is the perfect way to practice social distancing. Double-handed 420s can be sailed by two family members. Space Coast Sailing will have a challenge for kids skippering a parent or other family member as crew. Karen will be setting up a racecourse for a 1:00 PM starting time. The long range forecast is is dry with mid-teen winds. The bar will be closed but the racecourse is open. While ashore, please do practice social distancing (see image above –ed ) but don’t let that spoil a good sailing day.
If you want to sail a 420, please let Phil know at 321-514-2525 or pspletter@cfl.rr.com . MYC members will have priority.
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
192093
Brian Gilcher
2.0
3.0
1.0
1.0
7.0
2nd
194253
Keven Ratagan
1.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
7.0
3rd
196117
Juan Gaiten
3.0
1.0
3.0
3.0
10.0
Sunfish Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
76380
Dave Silverman
2.0
1.0
4.0
1.0
8.0
2nd
49333
Chris Gates
1.0
2.0
3.0
2.0
8.0
3rd
737
Todd Klingler
3.0
3.0
1.0
3.0
10.0
4th
80385
Mike Taylor
4.0
4.0
2.0
4.0
14.0
Force 5 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
11
Ed Post
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4.0
J/24 Overall
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
HelmName
Race 1 01/25/2020
Race 2 01/25/2020
Race 3 02/15/2020
Race 4 02/15/2020
Race 5 02/15/2020
Race 6 03/14/2020
Race 7 03/14/2020
Race 8 03/14/2020
Total
Nett
1st
Sanzen
Kyle Smith
3.0
(4.0)
1.0
1.0
3.0
2.0
1.0
1.0
16.0
12.0
2nd
Shock Wave
Peter Fishel
4.0
2.0
(8.0 DNS)
8.0 DNF
8.0 DNF
1.0
2.0
2.0
35.0
27.0
3rd
Double Dare
Karl Krahmer
(8.0 DNC)
8.0 DNC
3.0
2.0
1.0
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
46.0
38.0
4th
Linda
Dave Silverman
(8.0 DNC)
8.0 DNC
2.0
4.0
2.0
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
48.0
40.0
5th
White Hawk
Randy Powlowski
2.0
1.0
(8.0 DNC)
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
51.0
43.0
6th
Kaze
Scott Hubel
1.0
3.0
(8.0 DNC)
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
52.0
44.0
7th
NQR
Suzanne Dunphy
(8.0 DNC)
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNF
3.0
4.0
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
8.0 DNC
55.0
47.0
PHRF Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
HelmName
PHRF
Race 1 01/25/2020
Race 2 01/25/2020
Race 3 02/10/2020
Race 4 03/14/2020
Total
Nett
1st
SRmax 21
Chaser
Patrick Daniels
165
1.0
1.0
(4.0 DNC)
4.0 DNC
10.0
6.0
2nd
Baltic 38
Santarella
Phill Scalise
110
(4.0 DNC)
4.0 DNC
1.0
2.0
11.0
7.0
3rd
J22
Dire Wolf
Jim Boyd
195
(4.0 DNC)
4.0 DNC
4.0 DNC
1.0
13.0
9.0
Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter Series, Mar 14th Results →
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
SailNo
HelmName
PHRF
Race 1 01/12/2020 13:30:00
Race 2 02/16/2020 13:30:00
Race 3 03/01/2020 13:30:00
Total
Nett
1st
Hobie 33
Moving Party
132
Dale LeVey
96
3.0
1.0
1.0
5.0
5.0
2nd
Tarten 10
Sneaker
320
Dave Andrews
129
2.0
2.0
2.0
6.0
6.0
3rd
Alerion 28
Muy Picante
287
Roberto Weinmann
180
4.0
3.0
3.0
10.0
10.0
4th
Hunter 18
Hunter 18
515
Greg Henry
207
5.0
4.0
4.0
13.0
13.0
5th
War Paint
4325
Duncan McKenzie
126
1.0
7.0 DNS
7.0 DNC
15.0
15.0
6th
Lindenburg 26
Dove
??
Scott Kiesling
174
7.0 DNF
5.0
7.0 DNC
19.0
19.0
Continue reading IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Mar 1st Results →
Scoring: High Point System, 10 = 1st Place
Racers Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
Flashback
J-24
171
10
9
9
9
37
2nd
Slot Machine
SR Max 21
165
7
8
10
8
33
3rd
Half Ass
J-24
171
1 DSQ
10
6
7
24
4th
Chaser
SR Max 21
165
6
6
7
5
24
5th
Epic
Hinterhoeller 25
216
0 DNC
7
8
6
21
6th
Hillbilly
J/92
102
8
0 DNC
0 DNC
10
18
7th
Rumblefish
J-24
171
9
0 DNC
0 DNC
0 DNC
9
Racer-Cruisers Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
Purr-Fect
S2 7.9
198
8
10
8
7
33
2nd
Nordic Star
J-30
155
9
9
9
0 DNC
27
3rd
Bull Rush
J-30
155
0 DNC
7
7
9
23
4th
Sleighride
J-30
155
0 DNC
0 DNC
10
8
18
5th
Skimmer
Night Wind 35
126
10
8
0 DNC
0 DNC
18
6th
Sweet Dreams
J-30
161
0 DNC
0 DNC
6
10
16
7th
Sudden
Tarten Ten
163
7
0 DNC
0 DNC
6
13
8th
Yat Mullet
Catalina 22
280
0 DNC
6
0 DNC
0 DNC
6
9th
Santarella
Baltic 38 DB/CB
143
0 DNC
0 DNC
5
0 DNC
5
Cruisers Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
Maverick
Hunter 28.5
248
10
9
10
6
35
2nd
Down Pat
Morgan 24
249
0 DNC
10
9
10
29
3rd
SV 128
Pearson 303
261
7
7
6
5
25
4th
Caribe
C&C 32
179
0 DNC
8
5
8
21
5th
Summer Camp
0 DNC
0 DNC
8
9
17
6th
Alivio
J/28
174
9
0 DNC
0 DNC
7
16
7th
Swept Away
Hunter Legend 37.5
149
6
0 DNC
7
0 DNC
13
8th
Andiamo
0 DNC
6
0 DNC
4
10
9th
Antares
Morgan 30-2
233
8
0 DNC
0 DNC
0 DNC
8
Overall
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
HelmName
PHRF
Race 1 01/12/2020 13:30:00
Race 2 02/16/2020 13:30:00
Total
Nett
1st
Hobie 33
Moving Party
Dale LeVey
96
3.0
1.0
4.0
4.0
2nd
Tarten 10
Sneaker
Dave Andrews
129
2.0
2.0
4.0
4.0
3rd
Alerion 28
Muy Picante
Roberto Weinmann
180
4.0
3.0
7.0
7.0
4th
J-27
War Paint
Duncan McKenzie
126
1.0
7.0 DNS
8.0
8.0
5th
Hunter 18
Hunter 18
Greg Henry
207
5.0
4.0
9.0
9.0
6th
Lindenburg 26
Dove
Scott Kiesling
174
7.0 DNF
5.0
12.0
12.0
Continue reading IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Feb 16 Results →
Sunfish Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
737
Todd Klingler
1.0
1.0
1.0
2.0
5.0
2nd
76380
Dave Silverman
2.0
2.0
2.0
1.0
7.0
3rd
49333
Chris Gates
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
12.0
Force 5 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank
SailNo
HelmName
R1
R2
R3
R4
Total
1st
11
Ed Pose
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
4.0
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
SailNo
HelmName
Race 1 01/25/2020
Race 2 01/25/2020
R3
Total
1st
Sanzen
3912
Kyle Smith
1.0
1.0
3.0
5.0
2nd
Double Dare
3523
Karl Khramer
3.0
2.0
1.0
6.0
3rd
Linda
3804
Dave Silverman
2.0
4.0
2.0
8.0
4th
NQR
1451
Suzanne Dunphy
6.0 DNF
3.0
4.0
13.0
5th
Shock Wave
2998
Peter Fishel
6.0 DNS
5.0
6.0 DNF
17.0
Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results →
Racers Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
Total
1st
Flashback
J-24
171
10.0
9.0
9.0
28.0
2nd
Slot Machine
SR Max 21
165
7.0
8.0
10.0
25.0
3rd
Chaser
SR Max 21
165
6.0
6.0
7.0
19.0
4th
Half Ass
J-24
171
1.0 DSQ
10.0
6.0
17.0
5th
Epic
Hinterhoeller 25
216
0.0 DNC
7.0
8.0
15.0
6th
Rumblefish
J-24
171
9.0
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
9.0
7th
Hillbilly
J/92
102
8.0
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
8.0
Racer-Cruisers Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
Total
1st
Nordic Star
J-30
155
9.0
9.0
9.0
27.0
2nd
Purr-Fect
S2 7.9
198
8.0
10.0
8.0
26.0
3rd
Skimmer
Night Wind 35
126
10.0
8.0
0.0 DNC
18.0
4th
Bull Rush
J-30
155
0.0 DNC
7.0
7.0
14.0
5th
Sleighride
J-30
155
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
10.0
10.0
6th
Sudden
Tarten Ten
163
7.0
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
7.0
7th
Sweet Dreams
J-30
161
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
6.0
6.0
8th
Yat Mullet
Catalina 22
280
0.0 DNC
6.0
0.0 DNC
6.0
9th
Santarella
Baltic 38 DB/CB
143
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
5.0
5.0
Cruisers Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank
Boat
Class
Rating
R1
R2
R3
Total
1st
Maverick
Hunter 28.5
248
10.0
9.0
10.0
29.0
2nd
SV 128
Pearson 303
261
7.0
7.0
6.0
20.0
3rd
Down Pat
Morgan 24
249
0.0 DNC
10.0
9.0
19.0
4th
Caribe
C&C 32
179
0.0 DNC
8.0
5.0
13.0
5th
Swept Away
Hunter Legend 37.5
149
6.0
0.0 DNC
7.0
13.0
6th
Alivio
J/28
174
9.0
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
9.0
7th
Summer Camp
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
8.0
8.0
8th
Antares
Morgan 30-2
233
8.0
0.0 DNC
0.0 DNC
8.0
9th
Andiamo
0.0 DNC
6.0
0.0 DNC
6.0
Posts navigation
Sailing and Racing on Florida's Space Coast