2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #4 Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race #1 Race #2 Race 3 Race #4 Total Nett
1st J 27 War Paint 4325 IRYC Dunkin MacKenzie 126 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Tarten Ten Sneaker 320 IRYC Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd   Hilbilly 66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th   Muy Picante 287 IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Hobie 33 Moving Party 132 IRYC Dale Levey 96 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th Hunter 18   130   Greg Henry 207 7.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 25.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #4 Results

Ladies on the Lake Charity Regatta

From Patti Miller:

Lake Monroe Sailing Association is hosting a regatta on April 12 – 14th. All lady Sunfish sailors are strongly encouraged to come race. Also, if anyone is interested in driving or crewing, there is a possibility of that as well. A pub crawl is planned for Friday night in support of the local Sanford businesses. The ladies race on Saturday with a dinner and raffle to follow. All proceeds go to the charity The Lifeboat Project, which is an organization that helps rehabilitate human trafficking victims.

The NOR and online registration are available on the event’s website.

Please spread the word and be a part of a great turnout to generate lots of support for a great charity.

2019 IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Race #4 Results — Series Results Pending

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

8

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total
1st J/24 White Hawk 4255 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0
2nd J/24 Half Ass 33264 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
3rd J/24 Sanzen 3912 2.0 2.0 6.0 10.0
4th J/24 Double Dare 3523 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
5th J/24 Not Quite Right 1451 7.0 7.0 2.0 16.0
6th J/24 Shock Wave 2535 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0
7th J/24 Linda 3804 5.0 5.0 8.0 18.0
8th J/24 Rumblefisch 2998 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo R1 R2 R3 Total
1st J/28 Alivio 28 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0

MYC Rum Race, Spring Series #1 Results

Place Boat Name 5-Apr 19-Apr 3-May 17-May 31-May 14-Jun Total
Racers
1 Half Ass 10 10
2 Flashback 9 9
3 Slot Machine 8 8
4 Hillbilly 7 7
5 Epic 6 6
Racer-Cruisers
1 Bull Rush 10 10
2 Purr-Fect 9 9
3 Nordic Star 8 8
4 Sudden 7 7
5 Skimmer 6 6
6 Sleighride 1 1
Cruisers
1 Down Pat 10 10
2 Alivio 9 9
3 Maverick 8 8
4 Swept Away 7 7
5 Mamook 6 6

IRYC 2019 Spring Wednesday Night Series, April 3rd Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Club HelmName PHRF Race #1
04/03/2019
Total Nett
1st C22 Double Bubble IRYC Jerry Butz 270 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Alerion 28 Muy Picante IRYC Roberto Weinmann 180 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd J27 War Paint IRYC Dunkin McKenzie 126 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Taten 10 Sneaker IRYC Dave Andrews 129 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hobie 33 Moving Party IRYC Dale LeVey 96 5.0 5.0 5.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Spring Wednesday Night Series, April 3rd Results

IRYC Dragon Point Women’s Winter/Spring #3 Results

IRYC 2019 Women’s Winter J/24 Dragon Point – Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Total Nett
1st   NQR   1451 MYC Suzanna Dunphy     1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd J24 Moo Cow   1656   Anna Chavoustie     2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
3rd J24 Linda   3408 MYC Mellisa Tribou     3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
4th   Rumble Fish   2998 IRYC       4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 28.0 28.0

2019 IRYC Women’s Winter PHRF Series – Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race #1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st   Sleighride   28755 MYC Jan McNally   161 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Women’s Winter/Spring #3 Results

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series Final Results

 

Place Boat Name Jan 13 Jan 27 Feb 10 Feb 24 Mar 10 Mar 24 Total
Racers
1 Slot Machine 9 8 10 7 34
3 Hillbilly 10 6 5 6 7 34
5 Epic 4 9 10 10 33
2 Flashback 8 10 7 8 33
4 Chaser 5 7 8 5 8 33
6 Half Ass 7 9 6 9 31
7 Babula 9 9
8 Pizazz 6 6
9 Lively 5 5
Racer-Cruisers
1 Purr-Fect 9 8 10 10 10 47
3 Nordic Star 8 9 6 6 7 36
2 Bull Rush 7 7 9 9 32
5 Sleighride 6 8 7 9 30
4 Esprit 10 10 8 28
7 Sudden 5 5 8 18
6 Skimmer 4 6 7 17
Cruisers
1 Alivio 9 8 10 10 10 47
3 Swept Away 7 9 9 8 7 40
2 Caribe 10 6 8 9 33
4 Down Pat 8 10 4 6 27
5 Mamook 6 7 6 19
8 Maverick 7 9 16
6 128 5 5 4 13
11 Santanna 4 8 12
7 Moon Dancer 7 7
9 219 5 5
10 Water Bender 5 5

 

2019 Fort Pierce Yacht Club Spring Regatta Results

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Hillbilly J/92   MYC Stowers   102 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Alivio J/28   MYC Villa   174 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Insatiable Catalina Capri 25   FPYC Reeser   214 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th Sea Hawk II Catana 42 S   FPYC Kern   95 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
5th Ephyra Seidelmann 37   FPYC Fitz   191 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
6th Perseverance Cal 9.2   FPYC Krivan   191 4.0 6.0 10.0 10.0
7th Westly Catalina 36   FPYC Woodrow   202 5.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
8th Tar Pouch Sunshine 38   FPYC McLeod   192 9.0 DNF 8.0 17.0 17.0

Continue reading 2019 Fort Pierce Yacht Club Spring Regatta Results

2019 IRYC Flying Scot Space Coast Invitational and Areo Regatta

Results as of 23:07 on March 12, 2019

Aero Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail_no Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 7 2210 Marc Jacobi   1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
2nd 7 2122 Doug Struth   3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
3rd 7 2404 bob patterson Melbourne YC (8.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 13.0
4th 7 2024 Philip Myerson Cedar Point 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
5th 7 3 Geoff Moehl Sailing Center Chesapeake 4.0 (11.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
6th 7 2209 Terry Waren Point Yacht Club, Durban 6.0 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 8.0 9.0 37.0 28.0
7th 7 5 Melissa Solnick Fraglia Vela Riva 2.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 10.0 44.0 34.0
8th 7 1738 Tony Corkell Carolina Sailing Club 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 42.0 34.0
9th 7 1983 David Solnick Fraglia Vela Riva (9.0) 6.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 35.0
10th 7 2121 Jon Bjornerud NOMAD (11.0) 9.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 4.0 49.0 38.0
11th 5 2119 Patrick Phillips   (13.0) 13.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 71.0 58.0
12th 7 1610 Gregory Popp Halifax Sailing Association 10.0 10.0 10.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 201.0 144.0
13th 7 2 Henry Pico   12.0 12.0 13.0 (57.0 DNC) 57.0 DNC 57.0 DNC 208.0 151.0

Flying Scot Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Sail_no Name Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1 6099 Mark Taylor   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 1 2 Randy Pawlowski   1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 11.0 8.0
3rd 1 5957 Juan Guitan   (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
4th 1 6202 Donna Mohr   3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 16.0
5th 1 4824 Kristian Weeder   (5.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com