J/24 Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
HelmName
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Total
Nett
1st
NQR
Suzanne Dunphy
2.0
1.0
1.0
4.0
4.0
2nd
Linda
Melissa Tribou
1.0
2.0
2.0
5.0
5.0
3rd
Rumble Fish
Mary Anne Scheuman
3.0
3.0
3.0
9.0
9.0
PHRF Overall
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
Club
HelmName
CrewName
PHRF
Race 1
Race 2
Total
Nett
1st
Maverick
MYC
Suzanne Crocket
248
1.0
1.0
2.0
2.0
2nd
J30
Sleiride
28755
MYC
Jan Mcnally
160
2.0
2.0
4.0
4.0
Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point Women’s Fall Series, Oct 12th Results →
From the Fleet Captain:
I do not wish to send small boat sailors out into a Small Craft Advisory, SO Saturday’s racing at MYC has been cancelled, as well as dinner. But SUNDAY we will race, I amended the NOR, it aint going to cost as much, you may now have more fun for the buck. Come Support Melbourne Yacht Club’s Fall Race Week.
Overall
Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
HelmName
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Race 9
Total
Nett
1st
War Paint
Duncan McKenzie
(1.0)
1.0
1.0
(2.0)
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
10.0
7.0
2nd
Sneaker
Dave Andrews
2.0
2.0
2.0
1.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
(5.0 DNC)
(5.0 DNC)
25.0
15.0
3rd
Moving Party
Dale LeVey
(3.0)
(3.0)
3.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
23.0
17.0
4th
Muy Picante
Roberto Weinmann
(5.0 DNC)
(5.0 DNC)
5.0 DNC
5.0 DNC
5.0 DNC
5.0 DNC
5.0 DNC
5.0 DNC
3.0
43.0
33.0
Continue reading 2019 IRYC Wednesday Night Mosquito Series, Final Results →
Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
HelmName
Race 1 07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2 08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3 09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4 10/13/2019 13:30:00
Total
Nett
1st
War Paint
Duncan MacKenzie
1.0
1.0
2.0
1.0
5.0
5.0
2nd
Sneaker
Dave Andrews
2.0
2.0
1.0
6.0 DNC
11.0
11.0
3rd
Moving Party
Dale Levey
6.0 DNC
3.0
3.0
2.0
14.0
14.0
4th
MuY Picante
Roberto Weinmann
6.0 DNC
6.0 DNC
6.0 DNC
3.0
21.0
21.0
5th
HillBilly
Brad Stowers
6.0 DNC
6.0 DNC
4.0
6.0 DNC
22.0
22.0
Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Oct 13th Results →
* NOTE: Series will be scored as best five finishes.
Place
Boat Name
Jan-22
Feb-19
Mar-20
May-18
Jun-16
Jul-16
Aug-15
Sep-14
Oct-13
Nov-12
Dec-12
Total
Alivio
1
4
C
2
2
3
3
C
4
19
Half Ass
2
3
A
A
5
Down Pat
4
5
N
4
1
2
N
2
18
Epic
1
C
1
C
2
Hillbilly
2
E
1
2
1
E
1
20
Nordic Star
3
L
3
3
L
9
Skimmer
E
4
E
4
Mamook
D
5
D
5
Steel Breeze
5
5
10
Sudden
4
4
Sweet Dream
4
4
Chaser
3
3
Overall
Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
SailNo
HelmName
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Race 7
Race 8
Total
Nett
1st
War Paint
4325
Duncan McKenzie
1.0
1.0
1.0
(2.0)
1.0
1.0
1.0
1.0
9.0
7.0
2nd
Sneaker
320
Dave Andrews
2.0
2.0
2.0
1.0
2.0
3.0
3.0
(4.0 DNC)
19.0
15.0
3rd
Moving Party
132
Dale LeVey
(3.0)
3.0
3.0
3.0
3.0
2.0
2.0
2.0
21.0
18.0
Continue reading 2019 IRYC Wednesday Night Mosquito Series, October 9th Results →
Place
Boat Name
20-Sept
4-Oct
18-Oct
3-Nov
17-Nov
15-Dec
Total
Racers
1
Hillbilly
10
6
–
–
–
–
16
2
Flashback
–
10
–
–
–
–
10
3
Linda
–
9
–
–
–
–
9
4
Slot Machine
–
8
–
–
–
–
8
5
Chaser
–
7
–
–
–
–
7
Racer-Cruisers
1
Skimmer
9
9
–
–
–
–
18
2
Sudden
7
6
–
–
–
–
13
3
Purr-Fect
–
10
–
–
–
–
10
4
Bull Rush
10
–
–
–
–
–
10
5
Nordic Star
–
8
–
–
–
–
8
6
Sweet!
8
–
–
–
–
–
–
7
Sleighride
–
7
–
–
–
–
7
Cruisers
1
Alivio
10
8
–
–
–
–
18
2
Down Pat
–
10
–
–
–
–
10
3
Maverick
–
9
–
–
–
–
9
4
Antares
–
7
–
–
–
–
7
5
Caribe
–
6
–
–
–
–
6
6
SV 128
–
5
–
–
–
–
5
7
Swept Away
–
1
–
–
–
–
1
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Fleet
Boat
HelmName
PHRF
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Total
Nett
1st
SR Max
Chaser
Patrick Daniels
165
1.0
1.0
1.0
3.0
3.0
2nd
J22
Dire Wolf
Jim Boyd
195
3.0 DNC
2.0
2.0
7.0
7.0
Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point, PHRF Fall Series, Oct 5th Results →
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
Boat
HelmName
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Total
Nett
1st
Double Dare
Karl Krahmer
1.0
2.0
1.0
4.0
4.0
2nd
Sanzen
Kyle Smith
3.0
1.0
3.0
7.0
7.0
3rd
Kaze
Scott Hubel
2.0
3.0
2.0
7.0
7.0
Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point, J/24 Fall Series, Oct 5th Results →
MYC has posted full details of this fall’s Melbourne Race Week event. It encompasses both a “Small Boat Regatta” for dinghy sailors, and a “Big Boat Regatta” for keel boats, as well as other activities throughout the week.
See the event page linked below for the complete itinerary.
MYC Fall Race Week
Posts navigation
Sailing and Racing on Florida's Space Coast