IRYC 2018 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 18th Results

IRYC 2018 Sunday Summer / Fall Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Race 1
08/05/2018 13:25:00
Race 2
8/19/2018 13:33:00
Race 3
09/16/2018 13:30:00
Race 4
10/14/2018 10..49
Race 5
11/18/2018 13:35:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint J 27 4325 Dunkin MacKenzie 126 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Sneaker Tarten 10 320 DAve Andrews 129 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Moving Party Hobie 33 132 Dale LeVey 96 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0
4th Hillbilly J 92 66 Brad Stowers 102 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0

Continue reading IRYC 2018 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 18th Results

IRYC 2018 Dragon Point Womens Fall Series – Nov 17th Results

 

2018 IRYC Dragon Point Womens Fall Series J24

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st J24 Moo Cow J24 1656   Chavoustie   171 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J24 NQR J24 1451 MYC Dunphy   171 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Race 1 – 11/17/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Distance: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 J24 Moo Cow J24 1656   Chavoustie   171 1 1.0
2 J24 NQR J24 1451 MYC Dunphy   171 2 2.0

Race 2 – 11/17/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 J24 Moo Cow J24 1656   Chavoustie   171 1 1.0
2 J24 NQR J24 1451 MYC Dunphy   171 2 2.0

IRYC Dragon Point Women’s Fall PHRF

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st PHRF Sleighride   28755 MYC McNally   161 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Race 1 – 11/17/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 PHRF Sleighride   28755 MYC McNally   161 1 1.0

Race 2 – 11/17/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 PHRF Sleighride   28755 MYC McNally   161 1 1.0

MYC Rum Race, Fall Series Nov 4th Results

 

Boat Name Oct 5 Oct 14 Nov 04 Nov 18 Dec 02 Dec 16 Total Place
Racers
Chaser 6       6 6
Epic 10 9 8       27 1
Flashback 8 7       15 3
Half Ass 8       8 5
Slot Machine 10 10       20 2
Hillbilly 5 9       14 4
Racer-Cruisers
Bull Rush 9       9 6
Esprit          
Nordic Star 9 8 9       26 1
Purr-Fect 10 10       20 4
Skimmer 8 7 10       25 2
Sleighride 7 6 8       21 3
Sudden 6 7       13 5
Cruisers
Alivio 7 8 7       22 4
Caribe 6       6 7
Down Pat 9 9 10       28 2
Mamook 6 5 6       17 5
Maverick 10 10 9       29 1
Solitude          
Swept Away 8 7 8       23 3
128 5 5       10 6

IRYC Dragon Point Fall 2018 Series

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race 1 Total Nett
1st J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd J-24 Double Dare J-24 3523 MYC Stowers 171 3.0 DNF 3.0 3.0

Race 1 – J-24 Fleet – 11/3/2018 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05, Distance: 3 miles, Course: N W/L, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 1 1.0
2 J-24 Double Dare J-24 3523 MYC Stowers 171 DNF 3.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race 1 Total Nett
1st PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Jim Boyd 195 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Jerry Ross 161 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 171 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
4th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 6.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

Race 1 – PHRF Fleet – 11/3/2108 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11:00, Distance: 6.514, Course: C, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 16 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Jim Boyd 195 14:27:03 1:16:03 0:54:53 1.0
2 PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Jerry Ross 161 14:24:18 1:13:18 0:55:49 2.0
3 PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 14:26:01 1:15:01 0:57:06 3.0