Category Archives: MYC Small Boat Sunday

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 23rd Results

 

Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Sunfish
1 Silverman, David 1 1 2 2 6
2 Gates, Chris 2 3 3 1 9
3 Klinger, Todd 3 2 1 3 9
Lasers
1 Hartman, David 3 1 1 3 2 10
2 Taylor, Mike 1 2 3 2 4 12
3 Gaiten, Juan 2 5 2 1 3 13
4 Gilcher, Brian 4 4 5 4 1 18
5 Ratagan, Keven 5 3 4 5 5 22
420s
1 Schueger, Thomas 1 1 2 1 5
2 Schueger, Todd 2 2 1 2 7

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Mar 3 Results

Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total
Sunfish
1 Hanselman F 1 1 2 2 6
2 Silverman 3 2 1 1 7
3 Gates 2 3 4 3 12
4 Hanselman H 6 4 5 4 19
5 Rickter 4 7 3 8 DNF 22
6 Clark 5 6 8 DNF 8 DNS 27
7 Fritz 7 5 8 DNF 8 DNS 28
Lasers
1 Gaiten 1 2 1 2 6
2 3 3 2 1 9
3 Taylor 4 1 3 3 11
4 Ratagan 2 4 4 4 14
420s
1 #4 1 1
2 #2 2 2
3 #3 3 3
4 #6 8 4

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Jan 6th Results

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Gates Sunfish 49333 3 4 6 7   20  
Tillman Sunfish 76333 5 3 7 2   17  
Silverman Sunfish 76380 2 1 4 4   11 1
F Hanselman Sunfish 76380 1 5 5 6   17  
H Hanselman Sunfish 79226 8 7 8 8   31  
Taylor Sunfish 79298 7 8 2 3   20  
Klinger Sunfish 737 6 2 1 5   14 2
Rickter Sunfish 4058 4 6 3 1   14 3
 
Ingrahm Laser 14 7 4 6 6 6 29  
Taylor Laser 175085 4 1 2 2 2 11 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 6 1 3 3 15 3
Ratagan Laser 194253 5 3 5 7 5 25  
Gaiten Laser 196117 3 2 3 4 4 16  
Hartman Laser 199916 1 5 4 1 1 12 2
Craven Laser — 6 7 7 5 7 32  
 
Lister 420 3 2 3 2     7 2
Sugar 420 4 3 2 3     8 3
Tribou 420 1 1 1 1     3 1
Raider 114 1 1          

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 25th Results

 

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Weatherly Sunfish 1 5 5 6 6 5 27 6
Gates Sunfish 49333 2 2 3 5 3 15 3
Silverman Sunfish 76380 1 3 2 4 2 12 2
F Hanselman Sunfish 76380 3 1 1 3 1 9 1
H Hanselman Sunfish 79226 6 6 5 2 6 25 5
Lingler Sunfish 737 4 4 4 1 4 17 4
 
Ingrahm Laser 14 1 5 4 4 1 15 4
Voehl Laser 200564 5 2 1 1 3 12 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 3 2 2 4 13 3
Gaiten Laser 196117 4 1 3 3 2 13 2
Hartman Laser 199916 3 4 5 DNF (6) DNS (6) 24 5
  Raider 114 DNF (6) 6 6 2 6    

MYC Small Boat Sunday, August 19th Results

Aug 19, Winds: SE 6-8knts
Race Committee: Tom Knowlton w/ Kathy Kowalski

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Weatherly Sunfish 1 3 3 3 3 DNS 16 3
Gates Sunfish 49333 2 1 2 2 2 9 2
Silverman Sunfish 76380 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 2 3 2 1 10 2
Laser 166970 3 3 2 3 DNS 15 3
Voehls Laser 200564 1 1 1 1 DNS 8 1
Moore 420 5 1 1 1 1 1 5 1
Daniel 420 7 3 3 3 3 3 15 3
Kowalski 420 1 2 2 2 2 2 10 2