Category Archives: Clubs

2020 MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Nov 15th Results

Racers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov 15-Nov Total
1st Slot Machine 159 10 9 9 0 DNC 9 37
2nd Hillbilly 102 6 8 6 9 8 37
3rd Epic 216 8 10 7 0 DNC 10 35
4th I-Max 159 9 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 7 23
5th Shockwave 171 7 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 0 DNC 17
6th Half Ass 190 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 15
7th Rojo 159 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 8

Racer-Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov 15-Nov Total
1st Purr-Fect 198 9 10 10 0 DNC 8 37
2nd Bull Rush 144 10 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 27
3rd Sweet Dreams 144 1 DNF 7 9 0 DNC 10 27
4th Nordic Star 158 1 DNF 9 8 0 DNC 7 25
5th Sudden 163 8 0 DNC 7 8 0 DNC 23
6th Skimmer 126 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 6 15
7th Sleighride 155 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 10

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov 15-Nov Total
1st Alivio 174 10 7 7 7 10 41
2nd Down Pat 249 6 10 10 10 0 DNC 36
3rd Maverick 248 8 9 9 0 DNC 0 DNC 26
4th Caribe 179 1 DNF 8 8 8 0 DNC 25
5th SV 128 261 9 4 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 19
6th Swept Away 149 7 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 12
7th Summer CamÅp   0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 0 DNC 9
8th Antares 233 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 6
9th Mamook 159 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1

2020 MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Nov 1st Results

Racers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov Total
1st Hillbilly 102 6 8 6 9 29
2nd Slot Machine 159 10 9 9 0 DNC 28
3rd Epic 216 8 10 7 0 DNC 25
4th Shockwave 171 7 0 DNC 10 0 DNC 17
5th I-Max 159 9 7 0 DNC 0 DNC 16
6th Half Ass 190 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 15
7th Rojo 159 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 0 DNC 8

Racer-Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov Total
1st Purr-Fect 198 9 10 10 0 DNC 29
2nd Sudden 163 8 0 DNC 7 8 23
3rd Bull Rush 144 10 8 0 DNC 0 DNC 18
4th Nordic Star 158 1 DNF 9 8 0 DNC 18
5th Sweet Dreams 144 1 DNF 7 9 0 DNC 17
6th Sleighride 155 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 10 10
7th Skimmer 126 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct 1-Nov Total
1st Down Pat 249 6 10 10 10 36
2nd Alivio 174 10 7 7 7 31
3rd Maverick 248 8 9 9 0 DNC 26
4th Caribe 179 1 DNF 8 8 8 25
5th SV 128 261 9 4 6 0 DNC 19
6th Swept Away 149 7 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 12
7th Summer CamÅp   0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 9 9
8th Antares 233 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 0 DNC 6
9th Mamook 159 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 1

2020 MYC Halloween Full Moon Regatta Results

Summary printed: 10/30/2020 7:49:50 PM

Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

PHRF

Rating System: PHRF Time on Time : CT=ET*650/(B+PHRF) :B=550

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Race 1 Total Points Place
8 Epic NS Nesbitt.. 237 1 1 1
33264 Half Ass NS Noble 190 2 2 2
26 Alevio NS Villa 191 3 3 3
22755 Sleighride NS Spletter 161 4 4 4

Continue reading 2020 MYC Halloween Full Moon Regatta Results

2020 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta Results

Summary printed: 10/24/2020 4:11:00 PM

Ordered by Overall Finish Time

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Starting Division Yacht Club Overall Corrected Time
8 Epic Nesbitt 216 PHRF B MYC 02:05:17
26 Alivio Villa 174 PHRF B MYC 02:15:17
2998 Shockwave Fischel 171 PHRF A MYC 02:15:50
614 Roja Smith 165 PHRF A &nbsp 02:16:00
151 Slot Machine Kowalski 165 PHRF A MYC 02:17:33
3477 Half Ass Noble 171 PHRF A &nbsp 02:17:51
573 Maverick Crockett 248 PHRF B MYC 02:19:58
66 Hillbilly Stowers 102 PHRF A MYC 02:24:01
74 Caribe Clark 179 PHRF B &nbsp 02:25:34
166 Chaser Daniel 165 PHRF A MYC 02:26:35
43096 Sweet Dream Downey 144 PHRF A MYC 02:33:10
128 SV128 Butler 261 PHRF B MYC Disqualified
37 Antares Wiese 233 PHRF B MYC Disqualified

Continue reading 2020 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta Results

2020 MYC Double-Handed Race Results

Summary printed: 10/23/2020 5:29:23 PM

Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

PHRF

Rating System: PHRF Time on Time : CT=ET*650/(B+PHRF) :B=550

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Total Points Place
151 Slot Machine NS Greg Kowalski 181 1 1 2 1
2998 Shockwave Peter Fischel 171 2 2 4 2
26 Alivio NS Kevin Villa 191 4 3 7 3
1656 Moo Cow Zak Bermon 171 3 4 7 4
166 Chaser NS Patrick Daniel 181 5 6 11 5
284 Half A Cat Chuck Tanner 195 7 5 12 6
196 Down Pat NS Pat Lambert 249 6 8 14 7

Continue reading 2020 MYC Double-Handed Race Results

2020 MYC Fall Small Boat Regatta

Sunfish &nbsp Aero &nbsp P420 &nbsp Open Bic &nbsp Laser &nbsp

Summary printed: 10/18/2020 12:07:13 PM

Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

Sunfish

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
737 Klingler, Todd 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1
76380 Silverman, David 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 2
49333 Gates, Chris 3 3 3 3 3 3 18 3

Aero  Back to Top

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
2404 Patterson, Bob 1 1 1 1 4 4 12 1
1 M. Wynn, Matthew 2 2 2 2 4 4 16 2
2474 A. Wynn, Alec 3 3 3 4 4 4 21 3

P420  Back to Top

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
15853 Mittleider, Brynne 3 2 2 1 2 2 12 1
110 Mckissick-Hawley, Ben 1 1 3 4 5 1 15 2
5853 Schueger Th, Thomas 2 3 1 2 3 4 15 3
33 DePalma, Brandon 6 6 6 3 4 5 30 4
5 Vinogradov D., David 7 5 4 13 1 3 33 5
1 Schuerger To, Todd 5 8 7 5 7 7 39 6
6 Harrington, Sarah 8 4 5 6 13 13 49 7
6 Downey, Rob 4 7 8 8 13 13 53 8
13 Rogers, Jackson 10 10 10 7 10 10 57 9
4 Vinogradov P., Peter 9 9 9 13 9 9 58 10
3 Skinner, John 11 11 11 13 8 8 62 11
2 Smith, Warrick 13 13 13 13 6 6 64 12

Open Bic  Back to Top

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
8833 Mohrnan, Ben 1 1 1 1 3 1 8 1
11369 Linder, Ethan 2 2 2 3 1 2 12 2
11256 Trbou J, Justin 3 3 3 2 2 9 22 3
11228 Katz, Nathan 5 4 5 5 5 4 28 4
11292 Lacey, Grant 9 9 4 4 4 3 33 5
11224 Cangiano, Landon 6 5 7 7 6 5 36 6
11259 Carman, Kristopher 4 6 6 6 9 9 40 7
11293 Tremmel, Nicholas 9 9 9 9 9 9 54 8

Laser  Back to Top

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Points Place
176002 Bolton, Justin 5 3 6 3 1 1 19 1
215609 Wilson, Monica 4 1 1 1 8 8 23 2
204413 Gilreath, Hal 1 2 3 2 8 8 24 3
216341 Taylor, Mike 2 4 4 4 8 8 30 4
210876 Gilcher, Brian 3 5 2 8 8 8 34 5
172965 Dixon, Andrew 6 6 5 5 8 8 38 6
166970 Henderson, Paul 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 7

MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Oct 16 Results

Racers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct Total
1st Slot Machine 159 10 9 9 28
2nd Epic 216 8 10 7 25
3rd Hillbilly 102 6 8 6 20
4th Shockwave 171 7 0 DNC 10 17
5th I-Max 159 9 7 0 DNC 16
6th Rojo 159 0 DNC 0 DNC 8 8
7th Half Ass 190 5 0 DNC 0 DNC 5

Racer-Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct Total
1st Purr-Fect 198 9 10 10 29
2nd Bull Rush 144 10 8 0 DNC 18
3rd Nordic Star 158 1 DNF 9 8 18
4th Sweet Dreams 144 1 DNF 7 9 17
5th Sudden 163 8 0 DNC 7 15

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Rating 18-Sept 2-Oct 16-Oct Total
1st Down Pat 249 6 10 10 26
2nd Maverick 248 8 9 9 26
3rd Alivio 174 10 7 7 24
4th SV 128 261 9 4 6 19
5th Caribe 179 1 DNF 8 8 17
6th Swept Away 149 7 5 0 DNC 12
7th Antares 233 0 DNC 6 0 DNC 6
8th Mamook 159 1 DNF 0 DNC 0 DNC 1

IRYC 2020 Wednesday Night Fall Series, Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st War Paint Dunkin Mckenzie 126 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Airborne Mike Young 93 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
3rd Sneaker Dave Andrews 129 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
4th Moving Party Dale LeVey 96 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 38.0
5th Seven Dreams Bob Cabana 180 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 46.0 39.0
6th Sold Out Jerry Butz 270 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 39.0

Continue reading IRYC 2020 Wednesday Night Fall Series, Series Results

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Oct 11th Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 210876 Gilcher 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 204768 Cassidy 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 216341 Taylor 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 10.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total
1st 76380 Dave Silverman 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0
2nd 49333 Chris Gates 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0