Category Archives: Series

IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Feb 16 Results

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1
01/12/2020 13:30:00
Race 2
02/16/2020 13:30:00
Total Nett
1st Hobie 33 Moving Party Dale LeVey 96 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Tarten 10 Sneaker Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Alerion 28 Muy Picante Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
4th J-27 War Paint Duncan McKenzie 126 1.0 7.0 DNS 8.0 8.0
5th Hunter 18 Hunter 18 Greg Henry 207 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th Lindenburg 26 Dove Scott Kiesling 174 7.0 DNF 5.0 12.0 12.0

Continue reading IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Feb 16 Results

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Feb 16 Results

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 737 Todd Klingler 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 76380 Dave Silverman 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 49333 Chris Gates 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

Force 5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 11 Ed Pose 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
R3
 
Total
1st Sanzen 3912 Kyle Smith 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Double Dare 3523 Karl Khramer 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Linda 3804 Dave Silverman 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
4th NQR 1451 Suzanne Dunphy 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 13.0
5th Shock Wave 2998 Peter Fishel 6.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 DNF 17.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

2020 MYC Rum Race Winter Series, Feb 9th Results

Racers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Flashback J-24 171 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0
2nd Slot Machine SR Max 21 165 7.0 8.0 10.0 25.0
3rd Chaser SR Max 21 165 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0
4th Half Ass J-24 171 1.0 DSQ 10.0 6.0 17.0
5th Epic Hinterhoeller 25 216 0.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 15.0
6th Rumblefish J-24 171 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
7th Hillbilly J/92 102 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0

Racer-Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Nordic Star J-30 155 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0
2nd Purr-Fect S2 7.9 198 8.0 10.0 8.0 26.0
3rd Skimmer Night Wind 35 126 10.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 18.0
4th Bull Rush J-30 155 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 14.0
5th Sleighride J-30 155 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Sudden Tarten Ten 163 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0
7th Sweet Dreams J-30 161 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
8th Yat Mullet Catalina 22 280 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0
9th Santarella Baltic 38 DB/CB 143 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Maverick Hunter 28.5 248 10.0 9.0 10.0 29.0
2nd SV 128 Pearson 303 261 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
3rd Down Pat Morgan 24 249 0.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 19.0
4th Caribe C&C 32 179 0.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 13.0
5th Swept Away Hunter Legend 37.5 149 6.0 0.0 DNC 7.0 13.0
6th Alivio J/28 174 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
7th Summer Camp     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th Antares Morgan 30-2 233 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0
9th Andiamo     0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Feb 2nd Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 192093 Brian Gilcher 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd 196117 Juan Gaiten 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 14 Bob Ingram 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
4th 194253 Keven Ratagan 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 737 Todd Klingler 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 76380 Dave Silverman 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 49333 Chris Gates 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th 81018 Pat Lambert 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 17.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 1 Steve Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

J/24 Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st J24 White Hawk   4255 IRYC Randy Powlowski   171 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd J24 Kaze   1871   Scott Hubel   171 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd J24 Rubble Fish   2998 IRYC Peter Fishel   171 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th J24 Sanzen   3912 IRYC Kyle Smith   171 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

PHRF Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st SRmax 21 Chaser   66 MYC Patrick Daniels   165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J22 Dire Wolf   1001   Jim Boyd   195 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Baltic 38 Santarella   40344 MYC Phill Scalise   108 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

MYC Winter Rum Race Series, Jan 26th Results

Place Boat Name 12-Jan 26-Jan 9-Feb 23-Feb 8-Mar 22-Mar Total
Racers
1 Flashback 10 9 19
2 Slot Machine 7 8 15
3 Chaser 6 6 12
4 Half Ass 1 – DSQ 10 11
5 Rumblefish 9 9
6 Hillbilly 8 8
7 Epic 7 7
Racer-Cruisers
1 Purr-Fect 8 10 18
2 Skimmer 10 8 18
3 Nordic Star 9 9 18
4 Bull Rush 7 7
5 Sudden 7 7
6 Yat Mullet 6 6
Cruisers
1 Maverick 10 9 19
2 SV 128 7 7 14
3 Down Pat 10 10
4 Alivio 9 9
5 Caribe 8 8
6 Antares 8 8
7 Andiamo 6 6
8 Swept Away 6 6

IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Jan 12 Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
01/12/2020
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan McKenzie 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Moving Party Dale LeVey 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Muy Picante Roberto Weinmann 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hunter 18 Greg Henry 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Dove Scott Kiesling 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

Continue reading IRYC 2020 Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Jan 12 Results

MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Final Results

Place Boat Name 20-Sept 4-Oct 18-Oct 3-Nov 17-Nov 15-Dec Total
Racers
1 Flashback 10 10 8 9 37
2 Hillbilly 10 6 9 7 32
3 Slot Machine 8 9 9 6 32
4 Chaser 7 8 1 4 20
5 Rumblefish 10 8 18
6 Epic 10 5 15
7 Half Ass 10 10
7 Linda 9 9
8 Lively 7 7
9 I-Max 1 1
Racer-Cruisers
1 Skimmer 9 1 10 8 10 6 44
2 Nordic Star 8 6 9 9 8 40
3 Sudden 7 6 7 6 7 7 40
4 Bull Rush 10 8 7 9 34
5 Purr-Fect 10 10 10 30
6 Sweet Dreams 8 9 17
7 Sleighride 7 1 8 16
Cruisers
1 Maverick 9 10 10 10 9 48
2 Down Pat 10 9 9 9 10 47
3 Alivio 10 8 8 8 7 41
4 Swept Away 1 7 7 15
5 Caribe 6 8 14
6 SV 128 5 6 11
5 Steel Breeze 8 8
6 Antares 7 7
7 Mamook 6 6