MYC Fall Rum Race Series, Nov 17th Results

Place Boat Name 20-Sept 4-Oct 18-Oct 3-Nov 17-Nov 15-Dec Total
Racers
1 Flashback 10 10 8 28
2 Slot Machine 8 9 9 26
3 Hillbilly 10 6 9 25
4 Chaser 7 8 1 16
5 Rumblefish 10 10
6 Epic 10 10
7 Linda 9 9
8 Lively 7 7
9 I-Max 1 1
Racer-Cruisers
1 Skimmer 9 1 10 8 10 38
2 Sudden 7 6 7 6 7 33
3 Nordic Star 8 6 9 9 32
4 Bull Rush 10 8 7 25
5 Purr-Fect 10 10 20
6 Sweet Dreams 8 9 17
7 Sleighride 7 1 8 16
Cruisers
1 Maverick 9 10 10 10 39
2 Down Pat 10 9 9 9 37
3 Alivio 10 8 8 8 34
4 Swept Away 1 7 7 15
5 Steel Breeze 8 8
6 Antares 7 7
7 Mamook 6 6
8 Caribe 6 6
9 SV 128 5 5

IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Series Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2
08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3
09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4
10/13/2019 13:30:00
Race 5
11/03/2019 13:00:00
Race 6
12/08/2019 12:30:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan MacKenzie 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Moving Party Dale Levey (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 14.0
4th MuY Picante Roberto Weinmann (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
5th HillBilly Brad Stowers (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Series Results

Sanford Sailfest Regatta

Lake Munroe Sailing Association is hosting the annual Sanford Sailfest, which is scheduled for Dec. 6th – 8th.

The regatta is open to all boats to compete in either one-design or Portsmouth D-PN racing.  One-design classes require a minimum of five boats registered by the registration deadline.  Expected one-design classes include: Lightning, San Juan 21, Sunfish, RS Aero, Hobie Wave, Capri 22, and Catalina 22.

Full details about the regatta can be found on RegattaNetwork, and the NOR is available here.

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 23rd Results

 

Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Sunfish
1 Silverman, David 1 1 2 2 6
2 Gates, Chris 2 3 3 1 9
3 Klinger, Todd 3 2 1 3 9
Lasers
1 Hartman, David 3 1 1 3 2 10
2 Taylor, Mike 1 2 3 2 4 12
3 Gaiten, Juan 2 5 2 1 3 13
4 Gilcher, Brian 4 4 5 4 1 18
5 Ratagan, Keven 5 3 4 5 5 22
420s
1 Schueger, Thomas 1 1 2 1 5
2 Schueger, Todd 2 2 1 2 7