Category Archives: Fleets

J/24 SE Regionals & Florida State Championship

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st main Squeeze 3696 Coral Reef Yacht Club Eamonm DeLisser (11.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
2nd DazeOff 3262 Florida Yacht Club Dan Borrer 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Half Ass 3477 Melbourne Yacht Club Dave Noble 1.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 20.0
4th Level Pelican 2260 Charleston Yacht Club Crisp McDonald 3.0 (11.0 DSQ) 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 35.0 24.0
5th Sabatage 1858 Davis Island Yacht Club Seth Roseenthal 6.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 (10.0) 37.0 27.0
6th Double Dare 3523   Karl Krahmer 4.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 38.0 29.0
7th Linda 3804 Melbourne Yacht Club David Silverman 8.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 44.0 35.0
8th Yellow Tail 3746 Davis Island Yacht Club Katherine Nelson 7.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 46.0 37.0
9th Rumblefisch 2998 Manatee Cove Yacht Club Peter Fischel 9.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 51.0 41.0
10th Sanzen 3912 Indian River Yacht Club Kyle Smyth 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 54.0 44.0

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point J/24 Summer Series, July 13 Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Double Dare Karl Krammer 4.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
2nd Sanzen Kyle Smith 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Rumble Fish Peter Fischel 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
4th Kaze Harnde / Hubel 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
5th White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 3.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
6th Linda Tillman/Silverman 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point J/24 Summer Series, July 13 Results

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point J/24 Summer Series, June 1st Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Sanzen Kyle Smith 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Double Dare Karl Krahmer 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 3.0 5.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
4th Linda Tillman/Silverman 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Rumble Fish Peter Fischel 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 13.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point J/24 Summer Series, June 1st Results

2019 MYC Spring Small Boat Regatta, Overall Results

Overall Results

*preliminary*
Summary printed: 4/28/2019 1:03:36 PM
Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

Lasers

Sail Number Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Place
212872 Dave Chapin 1 1 ( 2 ) 1 1 1 1 6 1
195125 Hal Gilreath ( 5 ) 2 1 2 2 3 2 12 2
192093 Brian Gilcher ( 6 ) 3 3 5 3 2 6 22 3
166970 Mike Taylor 3 ( 5 ) 5 3 4 4 3 22 4
199177 Ganson Evans 4 4 4 ( 6 ) 5 6 4 27 5
173953 Pete Hansen 2 ( 6 ) 6 4 6 5 5 28 6
14307 Paul Henderson ( 8 ) 8 8 8 8 8 8 48 7

420s

Sail Number Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Place
4 Gregg Kowalski 1 1 1 1 1 1 ( 2 ) 6 1
6 Rob Downey ( 2 ) 2 2 2 2 2 1 11 2

Sunfish

Sail Number Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Place
76380 David Silverman ( 6 ) 3 1 3 1 3 1 12 1
76333 Dick Tillman 4 ( 6 ) 2 1 2 2 3 14 2
78744 Fritz Hanselman 3 4 3 2 4 ( 5 ) 2 18 3
49333 Chris Gates 1 2 5 5 ( 6 ) 4 6 23 4
79333 Stephen Winkler ( 5 ) 5 4 4 5 1 5 24 5
737 Todd Klingler 2 1 6 6 ( 7 ) 7 4 26 6
79226 Holly Hanselman 7 ( 8 ) 7 8 3 6 7 38 7
81167 Jack Clark ( 8 ) 7 8 7 8 8 8 46 8

2019 MYC Spring Small Boat Regatta, Day 1 Results

Day 1 Results

*preliminary*
Summary printed: 4/27/2019 3:16:13 PM
Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

Lasers

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Place
212872 Chapin 1 1 2 1 5 1
195125 Gilreath 5 2 1 2 10 2
166970 Taylor 3 5 5 3 16 3
192093 Gilcher 6 3 3 5 17 4
173953 Hansen 2 6 6 4 18 5
199177 Evans 4 4 4 6 18 6
14307 Henderson 8 8 8 8 32 7

420s

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Place
4 Kowalski 1 1 1 1 4 1
6 Downey 2 2 2 2 8 2

Sunfish

Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Place
78744 Hanselman 3 4 3 2 12 1
76333 Tillman 4 6 2 1 13 2
49333 Gates 1 2 5 5 13 3
76380 Silverman 6 3 1 3 13 4
737 Klingler 2 1 6 6 15 5
79333 Winkler 5 5 4 4 18 6
81167 Clark 8 7 8 7 30 7
79226 Hanselman 7 8 7 8 30 8

IRYC Dragon Point J-24 Winter Series Results

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race #1 Race # 2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Race #6 Race #7 Race #8 Race #9 Race #10 Race #11 Race #12 Total Nett
1st J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
2nd J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 36.0 26.0
3rd J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 2.0 51.0 37.0
4th J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 66.0 44.0
5th J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DSQ) 5.0 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 68.0 51.0
6th J-24 Double Dare J-24 3523 MYC Karl Krahmer 171 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 76.0 54.0
7th J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 5.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 80.0 58.0
8th J-24 Linda J-24 2570 MYC Tillman-Silverman 171 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 101.0 79.0
9th J-24 Flashback J-24 2900 MYC Gates 171 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 91.0
10th J-24 Kaze J-24 1871   Harnde-Hubel 171 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 117.0 95.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point J-24 Winter Series Results

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #3 Results

Results are provisional as of 09:51 on March 3, 2019

 

PHRF Fleet

Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Place
J/24 Fleet 87
Half Ass 3 1 1 1 6 1
Double Dare 1 2 2 4 9 2
Sanzen 2 3 5 2 12 3
Rumblefish 4 5 3* 5 17 4
Shockwave 5 6 6 3 20 5
NQR 7 4 4* 6 21 6
Linda 8 7 7 7 7 7
Kaze 6 8 8 8 30 8
PHRF Fleet
Chaser 1 1     2 1

* NQR has filed a protest against Rumblefish in Race 3. Results are preliminary pending the findings of the hearing.

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

Results are provisional as of 21:27 on February 11, 2019

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race #1 Race #2 Race #3 Race #4 Race #5 Total Nett
1st Half Ass 3477 MYC Dave Noble 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd NQR 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
3rd SANSZEN 3912   Kyle Smith 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
4th White Hawk 4255   Pawlowski 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th Rumblefish 2523   Fischel 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
6th Flashback 2900 MYC Gates 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 42.0 42.0
7th Shockwave 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 5.0 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 53.0

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race # 1 Race #2 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd PHRF Hillbilly J-92 66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd PHRF Alivio J-28 26   Kevin Villa 174 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 5.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #2 Results

IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Chikin Ship 241   Reid Collins 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Gold Rush 439 IRYC Randy Pawlowski 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Screamin 2 38   Keith Bennett 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th Game Over 923   Joe Waters / Gene Cockran 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Knot Gullty 50   Tommy Smith 4.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
6th Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruffe 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
7th Sold Out   IRYC Jerry Butz 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 26.0

Continue reading IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters 2019