Category Archives: Fleets

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
R3
 
Total
1st Sanzen 3912 Kyle Smith 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Double Dare 3523 Karl Khramer 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Linda 3804 Dave Silverman 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
4th NQR 1451 Suzanne Dunphy 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 13.0
5th Shock Wave 2998 Peter Fishel 6.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 DNF 17.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

2020 IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Gold Rush 439   Randy Pawlowski 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Wickalo Way 216   Rich Gailey 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Screamin 38   Keith Bennett 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruff 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5th Sold Out 15726 IRYC Jerry Butz 4.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th Summer Camp 705   Todd Schueger 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
7th Double Bubble 7976   Shawn Macoy 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
8th Swift 328   Fran Trapp 6.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Continue reading 2020 IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters

2020 IRYC Catalina 22 State Championship

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Gold Rush 439   Randy Pawlowski 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Wickalow Way 216   Rich Gailey 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruff 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4th Sold Out 15726 IRYC Jerry Butz 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th Summer Camp 705   Todd Schuerger 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
6th Double Bubble 7976   Shawn Macoy 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 25.0

Continue reading 2020 IRYC Catalina 22 State Championship

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

J/24 Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st J24 White Hawk   4255 IRYC Randy Powlowski   171 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd J24 Kaze   1871   Scott Hubel   171 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd J24 Rubble Fish   2998 IRYC Peter Fishel   171 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th J24 Sanzen   3912 IRYC Kyle Smith   171 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

PHRF Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st SRmax 21 Chaser   66 MYC Patrick Daniels   165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J22 Dire Wolf   1001   Jim Boyd   195 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Baltic 38 Santarella   40344 MYC Phill Scalise   108 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Final Results

Overall Winner Double Dare

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Total Nett
1st Double Dare Karl Krahmer 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
2nd Rumble Fish Peter Fishel (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 30.0 22.0
3rd White Hawk Randy Pawlowski (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 28.0
4th Kaze Scott Hubel 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
5th Sanzen Kyle Smith 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0
6th NQR Will Moore (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 52.0 44.0
7th Linda Dick Tilman (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 56.0 48.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Final Results

Sanford Sailfest Regatta

Lake Munroe Sailing Association is hosting the annual Sanford Sailfest, which is scheduled for Dec. 6th – 8th.

The regatta is open to all boats to compete in either one-design or Portsmouth D-PN racing.  One-design classes require a minimum of five boats registered by the registration deadline.  Expected one-design classes include: Lightning, San Juan 21, Sunfish, RS Aero, Hobie Wave, Capri 22, and Catalina 22.

Full details about the regatta can be found on RegattaNetwork, and the NOR is available here.

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 23rd Results

 

Place Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total
Sunfish
1 Silverman, David 1 1 2 2 6
2 Gates, Chris 2 3 3 1 9
3 Klinger, Todd 3 2 1 3 9
Lasers
1 Hartman, David 3 1 1 3 2 10
2 Taylor, Mike 1 2 3 2 4 12
3 Gaiten, Juan 2 5 2 1 3 13
4 Gilcher, Brian 4 4 5 4 1 18
5 Ratagan, Keven 5 3 4 5 5 22
420s
1 Schueger, Thomas 1 1 2 1 5
2 Schueger, Todd 2 2 1 2 7

2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Kaze Scott Hubel 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Double Dare Karl Krahmer 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Sanzen Kyle Smith 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Rumble Fish Peter Fishel 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
6th Linda Dick Tilman 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 29.0 29.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point Women’s Fall Series, Oct 12th Results

J/24 Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st NQR Suzanne Dunphy 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Linda Melissa Tribou 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Rumble Fish Mary Anne Scheuman 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

PHRF Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st   Maverick     MYC Suzanne Crocket   248 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J30 Sleiride   28755 MYC Jan Mcnally   160 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point Women’s Fall Series, Oct 12th Results