Category Archives: Race Results

IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 3rd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2
08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3
09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4
10/13/2019 13:30:00
Race 5
11/03/2019 13:00:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan MacKenzie 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Moving Party Dale Levey 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th MuY Picante Roberto Weinmann 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
5th HillBilly Brad Stowers 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Nov 3rd Results

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point PHRF Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat HelmName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st SR Max Chaser Patrick Daniels 165 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
2nd J22 Dire Wolf Jim Boyd 195 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd J92 Hillbilly Brad Stowers 102 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point PHRF Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Kaze Scott Hubel 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Double Dare Karl Krahmer 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
3rd Sanzen Kyle Smith 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th Rumble Fish Peter Fishel 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
5th White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 25.0 25.0
6th Linda Dick Tilman 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 29.0 29.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Dragon Point J/24 Fall Series, Nov 2nd Results

2019 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta, Final Results

MYC Fall 2019 Big Boat Regatta
*preliminary*
J/24 &nbsp

Summary printed: 10/27/2019 1:29:26 PM

Scoring System: ISAF Low Point

J/24

Rating System: One Design

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper Race 1 Total Points Place
4255 White Hawk Randy Pawlowski 1 1 1
2570/3804 Linda Dick Tillman 2 2 2
2900 Flashback Chris Gates 3 3 3
2998 Rumblefish Peter Fischel 4 4 4

Continue reading 2019 MYC Fall Big Boat Regatta, Final Results

MYC 2019 Fall Small Boat Regatta Results

Sunfish
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points Place
737 Todd Klingler 2 5 3 1 1 12 1
76380 David Silverman 4 3 2 2 2 13 2
49333 Chris Gates 1 1 4 5 3 14 3
76333 Linda Tillman 5 2 1 3 6 17 4
1763801 Phil Spletter 3 4 5 4 4 20 5
Laser
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Points Place
210876 Brian Gilcher 1 2 1 1 1 6 1
194253 Kevin Ratigan 3 1 2 3 3 12 2
166970 Mike Taylor 2 3 3 2 2 12 3
Null Jackson Bjorklund 4 5 4 4 4 21 4
166162 Thomas Schuerger 5 4 5 5 5 24 5
Portsmouth
Sail Number Skipper Portsmouth USSA Code Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Points Place
114 John Drawe RDR16 1 1 1 3 1
420 Int
Sail Number Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Points Place
4 Corey Small 2 1 1 3 7 1
3 Carl Bjorklund 1 2 2 4 9 2
5 Melissa Tribou 5 7 3 1 16 3
1 Brad Stowers 6 3 5 2 16 4
6 Todd Schuerger 4 5 4 5 18 5
2 Pat Stadt 3 4 6 6 19 6

2019 MYC Fall Rum Race, Oct. 19th Results

 

Place Boat Name 20-Sept 4-Oct 18-Oct 3-Nov 17-Nov 15-Dec Total
Racers
1 Hillbilly 10 6 9 25
2 Flashback 10 10 20
3 Chaser 7 8 15
4 Linda 9 9
5 Slot Machine 8 8
6 I-Max 1 1
Racer-Cruisers
1 Skimmer 9 1 10 20
2 Sudden 7 6 7 20
3 Bull Rush 10 8 18
4 Sweet Dreams 8 9 17
5 Nordic Star 8 6 14
6 Purr-Fect 10 10
7 Sleighride 7 1 8
Cruisers
1 Maverick 9 10 19
2 Down Pat 10 9 19
3 Alivio 10 8 18
4 Steel Breeze 8 8
5 Antares 7 7
6 Caribe 6 6
7 SV 128 5 5
8 Swept Away 1 1

IRYC 2019 Dragon Point Women’s Fall Series, Oct 12th Results

J/24 Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st NQR Suzanne Dunphy 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Linda Melissa Tribou 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Rumble Fish Mary Anne Scheuman 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

PHRF Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Total Nett
1st   Maverick     MYC Suzanne Crocket   248 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J30 Sleiride   28755 MYC Jan Mcnally   160 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Dragon Point Women’s Fall Series, Oct 12th Results

2019 IRYC Wednesday Night Mosquito Series, Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan McKenzie (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 25.0 15.0
3rd Moving Party Dale LeVey (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 17.0
4th Muy Picante Roberto Weinmann (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 43.0 33.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Wednesday Night Mosquito Series, Final Results

IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Oct 13th Results

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Race 1
07/14/2019 13:30:00
Race 2
08/11/2019 13:00
Race 3
09/22/2019 13:30:00
Race 4
10/13/2019 13:30:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint Duncan MacKenzie 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sneaker Dave Andrews 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Moving Party Dale Levey 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
4th MuY Picante Roberto Weinmann 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th HillBilly Brad Stowers 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

Continue reading IRYC 2019 Sunday Summer / Fall Series, Oct 13th Results

MYC Full Moon Series, Oct 11th Results

* NOTE: Series will be scored as best five finishes.

Place Boat Name Jan-22 Feb-19 Mar-20 May-18 Jun-16 Jul-16 Aug-15 Sep-14 Oct-13 Nov-12 Dec-12 Total
  Alivio 1 4 C 2 2 3 3 C 4     19
  Half Ass 2 3 A         A       5
  Down Pat 4 5 N   4 1 2 N 2     18
  Epic   1 C 1       C       2
  Hillbilly   2 E   1 2 1 E 1     20
  Nordic Star 3   L 3 3     L       9
  Skimmer     E 4       E       4
  Mamook     D   5     D       5
  Steel Breeze       5         5     10
  Sudden           4           4
  Sweet Dream             4         4
  Chaser                 3     3