Standings After 3 Events
Optimist Silver
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Division: (17 boats)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
21668 | Mia Stahl | USSCMC | 2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
1
|
||
2
|
18599 | Kai Bernthal | SDYS | 1 |
6 |
1 |
8 |
2
|
||
3
|
3 | Emma Maroney | Saint Augustine Yacht Club | 5 |
4 |
2 |
11 |
3
|
||
4
|
15 | Ethan Markulin | Space Coast Sailing | 3 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
4
|
||
5
|
21667 | Harper Aberman | USSCMC | 4 |
2 |
10 |
16 |
5
|
||
6
|
5 | Jaclyn Grannis | SAYC | 8 |
7 |
4 |
19 |
6
|
||
7
|
6 | Brendan Leonard | SAYC | 6 |
3 |
13 |
22 |
7
|
||
8
|
22557 | Alexander Delamarter | Youth Sailing Foundation | 7 |
8 |
11 |
26 |
8
|
||
9
|
21658 | Sofia Pacheco | US Sailing Center of Martin County | 9 |
14 |
6 |
29 |
9
|
||
10
|
13352 | Mason Valdes | SDYS | 11 |
16 |
5 |
32 |
10
|
||
11
|
13975 | Marlee Jones | USSCMC/Leland YC | 15 |
9 |
9 |
33 |
11
|
||
12
|
34 | Hunter Cook | YSF IRC | 13 |
10 |
14 |
37 |
12
|
||
13
|
13 | Samual Hayes | Space Coast Sailing Club | 10 |
13 |
16 |
39 |
13
|
||
14
|
2 | Deklan Boyles | Melbourne Yacht Club | 12 |
11 |
17 |
40 |
14
|
||
15
|
16 | Trenton Payne | Melbourne Yacht Club | 14 |
12 |
15 |
41 |
15
|
||
16
|
12715 | Jacoby Jackson | Fort Pierce Riverside | 17 |
17 |
8 |
42 |
16
|
||
17
|
21669 | Maxwell JONES | USSCMC/Leland YC | 16 |
15 |
12 |
43 |
17
|
Optimist Gold
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Division: (8 boats)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
17772 | Mina Bernthal | SDYS | 1 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
1
|
||
2
|
20188 | River Keysers | SDYS | 5 |
2 |
2 |
9T |
2
|
||
3
|
20724 | Finn Robinson | SDYS | 2 |
3 |
4 |
9T |
3
|
||
4
|
23085 | KRISTOPHER CARMAN | SPACE COAST SAILING | 4 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
4
|
||
5
|
22555 | Rayne Herold | Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County | 3 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
5
|
||
6
|
22558 | Padraig Kelly | Youth Sailing Foundation | 6 |
6 |
6 |
18 |
6
|
||
7
|
19592 | Keegan Skipper Helen Skipper |
Salty Dogs Youth Sailing | 9/DNC |
9/DNC |
9/DNC |
27T |
7
|
||
7
|
7 | Peter Swanson | YSFIR | 9/DNC |
9/DNC |
9/DNC |
27T |
7
|
Open Skiff
Series Standing – 3 races scored
Division: (8 boats)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
11369 | Ethan Linder | Space Coast Sailing | 1 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
1
|
||
2
|
8833 | Ben Mohrman | Space Coast Sailing- EGYC | 2 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
2
|
||
3
|
11257 | Landon Cangiano | Space coast sailing | 3 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
3
|
||
4
|
11228 | grant lacey | space coast sailing | 4 |
7 |
3 |
14T |
4
|
||
5
|
6045 | Grady Stahl | USSCMC | 6 |
4 |
4 |
14T |
5
|
||
6
|
11224 | Justin Tribou | MYC | 7 |
5 |
5 |
17 |
6
|
||
7
|
11293 | Nathan Katz | Space Coast Sailing Team | 5 |
6 |
7 |
18 |
7
|
||
8
|
USA 10 | Adam Van Eaton | SIYC | 8 |
8 |
8 |
24 |
8
|
420
Series Standing – 4 races scored
Division: (17 boats)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
YSF 13 | Denali Herold | Youth sailing foundation of Indian River county | 4 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
1
|
||
2
|
YSF 14 | Sydney Ohs | Youth sailing foundation of Indian River county | 1 |
6 |
3 |
4 |
14 |
2
|
||
3
|
904 | David Vinogradov Kellen McDonald (crew) |
Space Coast sailing team | 2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
15 |
3
|
||
4
|
321 | Jackson Bjorklund | Space Coast Sailing | 6 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
18 |
4
|
||
5
|
YSF 17 | Nick Crull | Ysfirc | 8 |
5 |
7 |
1 |
21 |
5
|
||
6
|
SC-1 | Grace Jones | Eau Gallie Yacht Club | 3 |
8 |
4 |
7 |
22 |
6
|
||
7
|
17 | Daphne Dalton | USSCMC | 11 |
4 |
8 |
5 |
28 |
7
|
||
8
|
15 | Austin Peterson | USSCMC | 5 |
10 |
16 |
3 |
34 |
8
|
||
9
|
SC-2 | Matthew Newmarch Harry Jachec |
Eau Gallie Yacht Club | 7 |
7 |
9 |
12 |
35 |
9
|
||
10
|
YSF 12 | Catherine Lovelady | YSF of IRC | 9 |
13 |
6 |
8 |
36 |
10
|
||
11
|
1 | Katie Mathews Katie Mathews |
Melbourne Yacht Club | 10 |
11 |
10 |
13 |
44 |
11
|
||
12
|
5 | Harrison Jachec | Space Coast Sailing Team | 12 |
12 |
14 |
10 |
48 |
12
|
||
13
|
8 | Ethan Snyder | Saint Augustine Yacht Club | 14 |
9 |
13 |
15 |
51 |
13
|
||
14
|
YSF 18 | Edee Steinkamp Youth Sailing Foundation |
Youth Sailing Foundation Vero Beach | 16 |
15 |
11 |
14 |
56 |
14
|
||
15
|
16 | Gabe Yrjola | USSCMC | 15 |
14 |
17 |
11 |
57 |
15
|
||
16
|
816 | Peter Vinogradov | Space Coast sailing team | 13 |
16 |
15 |
17 |
61 |
16
|
||
17
|
11 | Dylan Cook | St Augustine yacht club | 17 |
17 |
12 |
16 |
62 |
17
|