Category Archives: Race Results

MYC Full Moon Series, Jan 22 Results

Place Boat Name 22-Jan 19-Feb 20-Mar 18-May 17-Jun 16-Jul 14-Sep 13-Oct 12-Nov 12-Dec Total
1 Alivio 1 1
2 Half Ass 2 2
3 Nordic Star 3 3
4 Down Pat 4 4
5 Moody Blue 8 DNS 8
5 Good Vibrations 8 DNS 8
5 Epic 8 DNS 8

MYC Rum Race, Winter Series #1 Results

Racers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Hillbilly 10 10
2 Slot Machine 9 9
3 Flashback 8 8
4 Half Ass 7 7
5 Pizazz 6 6
6 Chaser 5 5
7 Epic 4 4
Racer-Cruisers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Esprit 10 10
2 Purr-Fect 9 9
3 Nordic Star 8 8
4 Bull Rush 7 7
5 Sleighride 6 6
6 Sudden 5 5
7 Skimmer 4 4
Cruisers
Place Boat Name 13-Jan 27-Jan 10-Feb 24-Feb 10-Mar 24-Mar Total
1 Caribe 10 10
2 Alivio 9 9
3 Down Pat 8 8
4 Swept Away 7 7
5 Mamook 6 6
6 #128 5 5
7 Santanna 4 4

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed Winter/Spring #1 2019 Results

Results are provisional as of 20:19 on January 14, 2019

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Race #1 Race # 2 Total Nett
1st J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
3rd J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
5th J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Race #1 – J-24 Fleet – 01/12/2019 at 13:06:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 1 1.0
2 J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 2 2.0
3 J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 3 3.0
4 J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 4 4.0
5 J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 5 5.0
6 J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 6 6.0

Race # 2 – J-24 Fleet – 01/12/2019 at 14:03:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:03:00, Distance: 2.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 J-24 White Hawk J-24 4255   Pawlowski 171 1 1.0
2 J-24 SANSZEN J-24 3912   Kyle Smith 171 2 2.0
3 J-24 Rumblefish J-24 2523   Fischel 171 3 3.0
4 J-24 Half Ass J-24 3477 MYC Dave Noble 171 4 4.0
5 J-24 NQR J-24 1451 MYC Dumphy/Moore 171 5 5.0
6 J-24 Shockwave J-24 2535 NOMAD Art Ahrens 171 6 6.0

 

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Race # 1 Total Nett
1st PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 174 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd PHRF Hillbilly   66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

Race # 1 – PHRF Fleet – 13/12/2019 at 13:12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 4.10, Course: G, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 PHRF Chaser SR Max 66   Patrick Daniel 165 13:12:00 14:04:01 0:52:01 0:40:45 1.0
2 PHRF Alevio J-28 76   Villa 174 13:12:00 14:05:16 0:53:16 0:41:23 2.0
3 PHRF Hillbilly   66 IRYC Brad Stowers 102 13:12:00 14:00:41 0:48:41 0:41:43 3.0
4 PHRF Dire Wolf J-22 1001 MYC Boyd 195 13:12:00 14:07:17 0:55:17 0:41:58 4.0
5 PHRF Aspire C-30 411   John Boyd 228 13:12:00 14:27:20 1:15:20 0:59:45 5.0
6 PHRF Sleiride J-30 28755 MYC Ross 161     DNC   7.0

2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #1 Results

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName PHRF Race #1 Total Nett
1st J 27 War Paint 4325 Dunkin MacKenzie 126 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Tarten Ten Sneaker 320 Dave Andrews 129 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Hobie 33 Moving Party 132 Dale Levey 96 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th   Muy Picante 287 Roberto Weinmann 180 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Hunter 18   130 Greg Henry 207 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

Continue reading 2019 IRYC Winter / Spring Sunday Series, Race #1 Results

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Jan 6th Results

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Gates Sunfish 49333 3 4 6 7   20  
Tillman Sunfish 76333 5 3 7 2   17  
Silverman Sunfish 76380 2 1 4 4   11 1
F Hanselman Sunfish 76380 1 5 5 6   17  
H Hanselman Sunfish 79226 8 7 8 8   31  
Taylor Sunfish 79298 7 8 2 3   20  
Klinger Sunfish 737 6 2 1 5   14 2
Rickter Sunfish 4058 4 6 3 1   14 3
 
Ingrahm Laser 14 7 4 6 6 6 29  
Taylor Laser 175085 4 1 2 2 2 11 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 6 1 3 3 15 3
Ratagan Laser 194253 5 3 5 7 5 25  
Gaiten Laser 196117 3 2 3 4 4 16  
Hartman Laser 199916 1 5 4 1 1 12 2
Craven Laser — 6 7 7 5 7 32  
 
Lister 420 3 2 3 2     7 2
Sugar 420 4 3 2 3     8 3
Tribou 420 1 1 1 1     3 1
Raider 114 1 1          

IRYC 2018 Sunday Summer/Fall Series, Final Results

Congratulations to War Paint, Series Winner!

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Race 1
08/05/2018 13:25:00
Race 2
8/19/2018 13:33:00
Race 3
09/16/2018 13:30:00
Race 4
10/14/2018 10..49
Race 5
11/18/2018 13:35:00
Race 6
12/02/2018 13:30:00
Total Nett
1st War Paint J 27 4325 Dunkin MacKenzie 126 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Sneaker Tarten 10 320 DAve Andrews 129 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Moving Party Hobie 33 132 Dale LeVey 96 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 22.0
4th   Hunter 18 123 Greg Henry 207 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 27.0
5th Hillbilly   66 Brad Stowers 102 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 27.0

Continue reading IRYC 2018 Sunday Summer/Fall Series, Final Results

2018 MYC Mermaid Regatta Results

Overall Corrected Time For
2018 Mermaid Regatta
*preliminary*

Summary printed: 12/1/2018 4:44:51 PM

Ordered by Overall Finish Time

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Starting Division Yacht Club Overall Corrected Time
1451 Not Quite Right Dunphy 171 PHRF MYC 01:36:23
26 Alivio Redmond 188 PHRF MYC 01:40:14
22755. Sleighride McNally. 161 PHRF MYC 01:40:50
3804 Linda Tribou 171 PHRF MYC 01:42:57
573 Maverick Crockett 248 PHRF MYC 01:46:52
0 Moondancer Floyd 240 PHRF MYC 02:12:49

 

PHRF

Rating System: PHRF Time on Time : CT=ET*650/(B+PHRF) :B=550

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Race 1 Race 2 Total Points Place
1451 Not Quite Right Suzanne Dunphy 171 1 1 2 1
3804 Linda Melissa Tribou 171 4 2 6 2
26 Alivio Margo Redmond 188 2 4 6 3
22755. Sleighride Jan McNally. 161 3 3 6 4
573 Maverick Suzanne Crockett 248 5 5 10 5
0 Moondancer Robin Floyd 240 6 6 12 6

PHRF – Race #1  Summary

Course Length: .00
miles,
Start Time: 12/1/2018 12:35:00 PM

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Actual Finish Time Corrected Time Time Behind First Finish Position Points
26 Alivio Margo Redmond 188 13:32:42 00:50:49 00:03:06 2 2
0 Moondancer Robin Floyd 240 14:00:00 01:09:56 00:22:13 6 6
22755. Sleighride Jan McNally. 161 13:31:27 00:51:36 00:03:53 3 3
573 Maverick Suzanne Crockett 248 13:44:28 00:56:35 00:08:52 5 5
3804 Linda Melissa Tribou 171 13:34:54 00:54:00 00:06:17 4 4
1451 Not Quite Right Suzanne Dunphy 171 13:27:56 00:47:43 00:00:00 1 1

PHRF – Race #2  Summary

Course Length: .00
miles,
Start Time: 12/1/2018 1:52:00 PM

Sail Number Boat Name Skipper PHRF Actual Finish Time Corrected Time Time Behind First Finish Position Points
26 Alivio Margo Redmond 188 14:48:06 00:49:25 00:00:45 4 4
0 Moondancer Robin Floyd 240 15:08:25 01:02:52 00:14:12 6 6
22755. Sleighride Jan McNally. 161 14:45:51 00:49:14 00:00:34 3 3
573 Maverick Suzanne Crockett 248 14:53:44 00:50:17 00:01:37 5 5
3804 Linda Melissa Tribou 171 14:46:18 00:48:57 00:00:17 2 2
1451 Not Quite Right Suzanne Dunphy 171 14:45:59 00:48:40 00:00:00 1 1

Back to Top

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Nov 25th Results

 

Boat Name Boat / # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
Weatherly Sunfish 1 5 5 6 6 5 27 6
Gates Sunfish 49333 2 2 3 5 3 15 3
Silverman Sunfish 76380 1 3 2 4 2 12 2
F Hanselman Sunfish 76380 3 1 1 3 1 9 1
H Hanselman Sunfish 79226 6 6 5 2 6 25 5
Lingler Sunfish 737 4 4 4 1 4 17 4
 
Ingrahm Laser 14 1 5 4 4 1 15 4
Voehl Laser 200564 5 2 1 1 3 12 1
Gilcher Laser 192093 2 3 2 2 4 13 3
Gaiten Laser 196117 4 1 3 3 2 13 2
Hartman Laser 199916 3 4 5 DNF (6) DNS (6) 24 5
  Raider 114 DNF (6) 6 6 2 6