MYC Small Boat Sunday, Feb 16 Results

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 737 Todd Klingler 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd 76380 Dave Silverman 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 49333 Chris Gates 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

Force 5 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 11 Ed Pose 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
R3
 
Total
1st Sanzen 3912 Kyle Smith 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
2nd Double Dare 3523 Karl Khramer 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0
3rd Linda 3804 Dave Silverman 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0
4th NQR 1451 Suzanne Dunphy 6.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 13.0
5th Shock Wave 2998 Peter Fishel 6.0 DNS 5.0 6.0 DNF 17.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Feb 15th Results

2020 MYC Rum Race Winter Series, Feb 9th Results

Racers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Flashback J-24 171 10.0 9.0 9.0 28.0
2nd Slot Machine SR Max 21 165 7.0 8.0 10.0 25.0
3rd Chaser SR Max 21 165 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0
4th Half Ass J-24 171 1.0 DSQ 10.0 6.0 17.0
5th Epic Hinterhoeller 25 216 0.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 15.0
6th Rumblefish J-24 171 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
7th Hillbilly J/92 102 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0

Racer-Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Nordic Star J-30 155 9.0 9.0 9.0 27.0
2nd Purr-Fect S2 7.9 198 8.0 10.0 8.0 26.0
3rd Skimmer Night Wind 35 126 10.0 8.0 0.0 DNC 18.0
4th Bull Rush J-30 155 0.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 14.0
5th Sleighride J-30 155 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
6th Sudden Tarten Ten 163 7.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 7.0
7th Sweet Dreams J-30 161 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
8th Yat Mullet Catalina 22 280 0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0
9th Santarella Baltic 38 DB/CB 143 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Cruisers Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC Rum Race
Rank Boat Class Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Maverick Hunter 28.5 248 10.0 9.0 10.0 29.0
2nd SV 128 Pearson 303 261 7.0 7.0 6.0 20.0
3rd Down Pat Morgan 24 249 0.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 19.0
4th Caribe C&C 32 179 0.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 13.0
5th Swept Away Hunter Legend 37.5 149 6.0 0.0 DNC 7.0 13.0
6th Alivio J/28 174 9.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 9.0
7th Summer Camp     0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
8th Antares Morgan 30-2 233 8.0 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 8.0
9th Andiamo     0.0 DNC 6.0 0.0 DNC 6.0

2020 IRYC San Juan 21 Winter Sailfest Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Irish Juan 737 Mike Loughlin 256 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Blackjack 2430 Bill Holstein 256 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Pollywag 2012 Robert Bouknight 271 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Temporary Insanity 2510 Raymono Gresham 256 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

Continue reading 2020 IRYC San Juan 21 Winter Sailfest Regatta

2020 IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Gold Rush 439   Randy Pawlowski 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Wickalo Way 216   Rich Gailey 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Screamin 38   Keith Bennett 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
4th Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruff 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 23.0 23.0
5th Sold Out 15726 IRYC Jerry Butz 4.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
6th Summer Camp 705   Todd Schueger 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
7th Double Bubble 7976   Shawn Macoy 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 32.0
8th Swift 328   Fran Trapp 6.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

Continue reading 2020 IRYC Catalina 22 Mid Winters

2020 IRYC Catalina 22 State Championship

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st Gold Rush 439   Randy Pawlowski 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Wickalow Way 216   Rich Gailey 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Mercury Rising 5637 TSC Brad Ruff 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
4th Sold Out 15726 IRYC Jerry Butz 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th Summer Camp 705   Todd Schuerger 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 25.0
6th Double Bubble 7976   Shawn Macoy 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 25.0

Continue reading 2020 IRYC Catalina 22 State Championship

MYC Small Boat Sunday, Feb 2nd Results

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 192093 Brian Gilcher 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd 196117 Juan Gaiten 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
3rd 14 Bob Ingram 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
4th 194253 Keven Ratagan 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 13.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 737 Todd Klingler 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
2nd 76380 Dave Silverman 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd 49333 Chris Gates 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th 81018 Pat Lambert 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 17.0

420 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC Small Boat Series
Rank SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 1 Steve Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

J/24 Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st J24 White Hawk   4255 IRYC Randy Powlowski   171 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd J24 Kaze   1871   Scott Hubel   171 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd J24 Rubble Fish   2998 IRYC Peter Fishel   171 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
4th J24 Sanzen   3912 IRYC Kyle Smith   171 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0

PHRF Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Race 1
01/25/2020
Race 2
01/25/2020
Total Nett
1st SRmax 21 Chaser   66 MYC Patrick Daniels   165 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd J22 Dire Wolf   1001   Jim Boyd   195 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
2nd Baltic 38 Santarella   40344 MYC Phill Scalise   108 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

Continue reading IRYC Dragon Point Co-Ed, Jan 25th Results

MYC Winter Rum Race Series, Jan 26th Results

Place Boat Name 12-Jan 26-Jan 9-Feb 23-Feb 8-Mar 22-Mar Total
Racers
1 Flashback 10 9 19
2 Slot Machine 7 8 15
3 Chaser 6 6 12
4 Half Ass 1 – DSQ 10 11
5 Rumblefish 9 9
6 Hillbilly 8 8
7 Epic 7 7
Racer-Cruisers
1 Purr-Fect 8 10 18
2 Skimmer 10 8 18
3 Nordic Star 9 9 18
4 Bull Rush 7 7
5 Sudden 7 7
6 Yat Mullet 6 6
Cruisers
1 Maverick 10 9 19
2 SV 128 7 7 14
3 Down Pat 10 10
4 Alivio 9 9
5 Caribe 8 8
6 Antares 8 8
7 Andiamo 6 6
8 Swept Away 6 6